Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
6/30/2017 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

6/30/2017 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

Lucas Oil MLRA & MARS Late Models
Support Classes TBA

Classes

  • S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks28 entries
  • Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds25 entries
  • Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models22 entries
    • MARS - Midwest Auto Racing Series,Lucas Oil MLRA
  • DIRTcar Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat 3 3 2 1
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 -
Heat 1 8 -
Qualifying 1 15.653 1 -

Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 4 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
3 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
4 6 25 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
5 12 34 Mickey Lassiter Mickey Lassiter Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK 7
6 10 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
7 8 1 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 1
8 15 12B Johnny Bone Jr. Johnny Bone Jr. Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 7
9 2 31J Jeremy Rasmussen Jeremy Rasmussen Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -7
10 3 23 Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK -7
11 17 30 Al Purkey Al Purkey Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 6
12 19 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 7
13 14 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 1
14 13 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK -1
15 20 1W Mike Wroblewski Mike Wroblewski Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
16 7 85 Thomas Tillison Thomas Tillison Wellston, OK Wellston, OK -9
17 16 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
18 22 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 4
19 21 13 Jonathon Beyer Jonathon Beyer Inola, OK Inola, OK 2
20 23 44 Delaney Erickson Delaney Erickson Pryor Creek, OK Pryor Creek, OK 3
21 24 87 Lee Heiligenthal Lee Heiligenthal Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 3
22 25 F5 zzzFausten zzzWilhite zzzFausten zzzWilhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 3
23 DNF 11 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -12
24 DNF 9 52 Chad Davis Chad Davis Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -15
25 DNF 18 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
3 3 1 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO -
4 4 34 Mickey Lassiter Mickey Lassiter Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -
5 2 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -3
6 8 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
7 5 1W Mike Wroblewski Mike Wroblewski Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
8 9 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 1
9 6 F5 zzzFausten zzzWilhite zzzFausten zzzWilhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK 1
2 6 31J Jeremy Rasmussen Jeremy Rasmussen Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 4
3 3 52 Chad Davis Chad Davis Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
4 4 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK -
5 8 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 3
6 1 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -5
7 7 13 Jonathon Beyer Jonathon Beyer Inola, OK Inola, OK -
8 5 87 Lee Heiligenthal Lee Heiligenthal Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 3 25 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 1 85 Thomas Tillison Thomas Tillison Wellston, OK Wellston, OK -2
4 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
5 5 12B Johnny Bone Jr. Johnny Bone Jr. Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -
6 7 30 Al Purkey Al Purkey Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 1
7 8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
8 4 44 Delaney Erickson Delaney Erickson Pryor Creek, OK Pryor Creek, OK -4

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
5 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
6 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
7 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
10 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
11 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
12 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
13 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
14 4F Shannon Scott Shannon Scott Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK -
15 52 Dillon Rupe Dillon Rupe Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
16 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
17 45 Bob King Bob King Independence, MO Independence, MO -
18 99 Gary Gorby Gary Gorby Caney, KS Caney, KS -
19 27 Brandon Mitchell Brandon Mitchell Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK -
20 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
21 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
22 2B Garrett Murrell Garrett Murrell -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
3 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
4 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
5 99 Gary Gorby Gary Gorby Caney, KS Caney, KS -
6 45 Bob King Bob King Independence, MO Independence, MO -
7 2B Garrett Murrell Garrett Murrell -
8 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
2 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
3 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
5 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
6 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
7 52 Dillon Rupe Dillon Rupe Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
4 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
5 4F Shannon Scott Shannon Scott Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK -
6 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
7 27 Brandon Mitchell Brandon Mitchell Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.653

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms