Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
7/1/2017 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

7/1/2017 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

Lucas Oil MLRA & MARS Late Models plus Independence Weekend Modified Clash Presented By Bravado Wireless
Support Classes TBA

Classes

  • Dawson Roofing Super Stocks18 entries
  • Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds30 entries
  • Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods34 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models24 entries
    • MARS - Midwest Auto Racing Series,Lucas Oil MLRA
  • DIRTcar Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 2 2 1 1
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 -
Heat 1 2 -

Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 4 25 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
3 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
4 5 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
5 10 1 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 5
6 8 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
7 3 31J Jeremy Rasmussen Jeremy Rasmussen Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -4
8 9 85 Thomas Tillison Thomas Tillison Wellston, OK Wellston, OK 1
9 7 30 Al Purkey Al Purkey Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -2
10 21 34 Mickey Lassiter Mickey Lassiter Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK 11
11 19 47 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 8
12 15 152 Chad Davis Chad Davis Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
13 20 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 7
14 22 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK 8
15 24 1W Mike Wroblewski Mike Wroblewski Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 9
16 6 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -10
17 25 F5 zzzFausten zzzWilhite zzzFausten zzzWilhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 8
18 DNF 23 87 Lee Heiligenthal Lee Heiligenthal Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
19 DNF 18 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -1
20 DNF 11 44 Delaney Erickson Delaney Erickson Pryor Creek, OK Pryor Creek, OK -9
21 DNF 16 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -5
22 DNF 17 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -5
23 DNF 12 13 Jonathon Beyer Jonathon Beyer Inola, OK Inola, OK -11
24 DNF 13 23 Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK -11
25 DNF 14 12J Johnny Bone Jr. Johnny Bone Jr. Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -11
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK 1
2 5 12J Johnny Bone Jr. Johnny Bone Jr. Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 3
3 6 152 Chad Davis Chad Davis Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
4 9 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 5
5 14 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 9
6 10 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 4
7 12 47 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 5
8 4 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
9 11 34 Mickey Lassiter Mickey Lassiter Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK 2
10 16 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK 6
11 18 87 Lee Heiligenthal Lee Heiligenthal Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 7
12 15 1W Mike Wroblewski Mike Wroblewski Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
Top 12 transfer
13 8 F5 zzzFausten zzzWilhite zzzFausten zzzWilhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -5
14 DNF 7 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK -7
15 DNF 13 69 Lonnie Gilleland II Lonnie Gilleland II Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
2 4 30 Al Purkey Al Purkey Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 2
3 7 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
4 2 26 Brian Williams Brian Williams Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -2
5 5 F5 zzzFausten zzzWilhite zzzFausten zzzWilhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
6 6 34 Mickey Lassiter Mickey Lassiter Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -
7 3 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -4
8 8 87 Lee Heiligenthal Lee Heiligenthal Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 8 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 6
3 5 1 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 2
4 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
5 3 12J Johnny Bone Jr. Johnny Bone Jr. Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -2
6 1 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -5
7 6 1W Mike Wroblewski Mike Wroblewski Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
8 DNF 4 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
2 1 85 Thomas Tillison Thomas Tillison Wellston, OK Wellston, OK -1
3 5 44 Delaney Erickson Delaney Erickson Pryor Creek, OK Pryor Creek, OK 2
4 2 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
5 4 152 Chad Davis Chad Davis Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
6 6 47 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -
7 7 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -
2 6 31J Jeremy Rasmussen Jeremy Rasmussen Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 4
3 5 13 Jonathon Beyer Jonathon Beyer Inola, OK Inola, OK 2
4 7 23 Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK 3
5 4 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK -1
6 3 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -3
7 2 69 Lonnie Gilleland II Lonnie Gilleland II Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -5

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
5 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
6 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
8 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
9 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
10 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
11 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
12 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
13 36R Jason Redman Jason Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
14 4F Shannon Scott Shannon Scott Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK -
15 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
16 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
17 99G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
18 29 Nick Whitehead Nick Whitehead Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
19 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
20 45 Bob King Bob King Independence, MO Independence, MO -
21 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
22 27 Brandon Mitchell Brandon Mitchell Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK -
23 B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell Blonde Bomber Mitchell Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
4 B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell Blonde Bomber Mitchell Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -
5 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
6 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
7 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
8 52 Dillon Rupe Dillon Rupe Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
2 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
4 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
5 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
6 45 Bob King Bob King Independence, MO Independence, MO -
7 4F Shannon Scott Shannon Scott Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
2 99G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
3 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
4 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
5 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
6 36R Jason Redman Jason Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall 15.473

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms