Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
5/6/2017 - Independence Motor Speedway

5/6/2017 - Independence Motor Speedway

Independence, IA

The Lucas Oil MLRA Late Models series comes to #RaceIndee for the first time. IMCA Late Models will have the night off. All other classes will race.

Classes

  • IMCA Stock Car by Christie Door Company14 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock by Performance Bodies13 entries
  • 600cc Non Winged Micros10 entries
  • IMCA Modified by Waterloo Auto Parts26 entries
  • IMCA Sport Mod by Wolfey's & Eddie's21 entries
  • World of Outlaws Late Model26 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

World of Outlaws Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 -
Heat 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 14.017 1 -

World of Outlaws Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
9 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
10 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
11 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
12 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
13 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
14 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
16 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
17 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
18 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
19 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
20 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
21 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
22 9E Evan Hubert Evan Hubert Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -
23 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
24 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
4 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
5 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
6 9E Evan Hubert Evan Hubert Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -
7 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
8 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
9 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
10 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
11 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
5 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
6 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
8 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
9 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
7 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
8 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
9 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
5 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
6 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
7 9E Evan Hubert Evan Hubert Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -
8 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.017

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms