Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
7/8/2017 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/8/2017 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • A Modifieds41 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 1 1 -

A Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 5 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 3
3 14 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 11
4 7 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
5 13 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
6 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
7 15 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
8 18 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 10
9 6 07 zzzCory zzzCrasper zzzCory zzzCrasper Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
10 24 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14
11 16 4 Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 5
12 12 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
13 11 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
14 19 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 5
15 9 74 Mark Noble Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -6
16 23 23 zzzDarwyn zzzKarau zzzDarwyn zzzKarau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 7
17 3 20M Mark Motl Mark Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -14
18 10 55S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -8
19 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -15
20 DNF 8 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -12
21 DNF 21 01 Brandon Aggen Brandon Aggen Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
22 DNF 17 92 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -5
23 DNF 22 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
24 DNF 20 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -4
14 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
3 3 92 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -
4 6 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 2
5 2 01 Brandon Aggen Brandon Aggen Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -3
6 8 23 zzzDarwyn zzzKarau zzzDarwyn zzzKarau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
Top 6 transfer
7 12 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
8 7 73JR Greg Pfeifer Jr Greg Pfeifer Jr Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
9 14 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
10 9 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
11 13 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
12 10 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
13 4 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -9
14 DNF 15 24S Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
DNS 11 1 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -
14 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 2 4 Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -
3 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
4 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
5 11 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
6 14 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 8
Top 6 transfer
7 12 21J Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 5
8 8 18 Mick Glenn Mick Glenn Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN -
9 5 45 Levi Nielsen Levi Nielsen Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -4
10 13 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 3
11 6 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -5
12 3 00 Owen Grube Owen Grube Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -9
13 9 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
14 10 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 3 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 7 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 4
4 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
5 5 73JR Greg Pfeifer Jr Greg Pfeifer Jr Austin, MN Austin, MN -
6 4 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
7 6 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
8 9 21J Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
9 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20M Mark Motl Mark Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
2 3 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
3 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
4 1 00 Owen Grube Owen Grube Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -3
5 7 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
6 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
7 6 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
8 5 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
2 2 55S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -
3 1 01 Brandon Aggen Brandon Aggen Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -2
4 5 92 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 1
5 6 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
6 7 23 zzzDarwyn zzzKarau zzzDarwyn zzzKarau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
7 8 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
8 DNF 4 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
2 1 74 Mark Noble Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
3 2 4 Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -1
4 8 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
5 7 45 Levi Nielsen Levi Nielsen Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
6 3 18 Mick Glenn Mick Glenn Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN -3
7 5 1 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -2
8 6 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 zzzCory zzzCrasper zzzCory zzzCrasper Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 5 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 3
3 7 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
4 1 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
5 6 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
6 4 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
7 3 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -4
8 DNF 8 24S Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms