Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
7/29/2017 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/29/2017 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • WISSOTA Super Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock18 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods29 entries
  • Limited Modified30 entries
  • Jr Slingshot3 entries
  • Sr Slingshot5 entries
  • Pee-Wee Slingshot3 entries
  • A Modifieds37 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 9 3
Heat 2 2 3 -1

A Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 3 4 Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -
4 4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 7 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 2
6 6 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
7 9 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
8 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
9 12 20. Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
10 13 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
11 11 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
12 10 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
13 18 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 5
14 20 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 6
15 17 94 John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 2
16 21 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 5
17 14 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -3
18 23 52W Nate Wasmund Nate Wasmund Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
19 22 20 Mark Motl Mark Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 3
20 19 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
21 DNF 24 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
22 DNF 8 55 Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -14
23 DNF 15 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -8
24 DNF 16 01 Brandon Aggen Brandon Aggen Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -8
25 DNF 25 8 Cale Slawson Cale Slawson Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Brandon Aggen Brandon Aggen Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
2 8 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 6
3 3 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
4 5 20 Mark Motl Mark Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
5 4 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 23 zzzDarwyn zzzKarau zzzDarwyn zzzKarau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -5
7 10 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
8 7 44 Alan Wagner Alan Wagner Orchard, IA Orchard, IA -1
9 11 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
10 9 57 Jim King Jim King -1
11 DNF 6 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -5

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -
2 4 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
3 2 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
4 6 52W Nate Wasmund Nate Wasmund Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
5 5 8 Cale Slawson Cale Slawson Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 10 24S Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 4
7 3 1 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -4
8 8 21 Troy Gudmonson Troy Gudmonson Savage, MN Savage, MN -
9 7 20W David Wytaske David Wytaske Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -2
10 9 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -1
DNS 11 49. Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
2 1 55 Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -1
3 8 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 5
Top 3 transfer
4 6 23 zzzDarwyn zzzKarau zzzDarwyn zzzKarau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
5 7 1 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 2
6 3 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
7 2 21 Troy Gudmonson Troy Gudmonson Savage, MN Savage, MN -5
8 DNF 5 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 6 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
3 2 20. Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 94 John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -1
5 8 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
6 7 52W Nate Wasmund Nate Wasmund Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
7 4 57 Jim King Jim King -3
DNS 5 49. Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 3 4 Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 1
3 7 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 01 Brandon Aggen Brandon Aggen Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
5 4 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
6 2 44 Alan Wagner Alan Wagner Orchard, IA Orchard, IA -4
7 6 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 4
2 7 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 5
3 1 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -
5 6 20 Mark Motl Mark Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
6 3 20W David Wytaske David Wytaske Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -3
7 2 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
2 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
3 5 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
5 7 8 Cale Slawson Cale Slawson Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 2
6 6 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
7 4 24S Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -3

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms