Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events48
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1028
7/7/2018 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/7/2018 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Featuring the World of Outlaw Late Model Series racing for $10,000 to win and the USRA Modifieds racing for $2,000 to win!

Adult Ticket: $30
Seniors 65+ Ticket: NA
Students 13-17 Ticket: NA
Kids 12 & Under Ticket: $15

Adult Pit Pass: $35
Students 6-15 Pit Pass: $20
Kids 5 & Under Pit Pass: $15

Pit Gates Open: 2:30pm
Gates Open: 3:00pm
Hot Laps: 6:30pm
Pit Meeting: 6:00pm
Racing Starts: 6:30pm

Classes

  • A Modifieds48 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat 4 9 2 7

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 15 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13
3 10 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
4 6 20. Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
5 12 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 7
6 14 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 8
7 2 52W Nate Wasmund Nate Wasmund Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -5
8 13 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
9 9 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
10 24 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 14
11 18 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
12 7 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -5
13 21 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
14 20 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
15 19 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
16 22 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 6
17 16 51 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -1
18 23 69J Jay Ihrke Jay Ihrke Dover, MN Dover, MN 5
19 DNF 4 49X Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -15
20 DNF 17 91 Jerry King Jerry King Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
21 DNF 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -16
22 DNF 8 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -14
23 DNF 11 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -12
24 DNF 3 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -21
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
2 1 51 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -1
3 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
4 11 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 7
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
6 10 11 Alex Hanson Alex Hanson Northwood, IA Northwood, IA 4
7 12 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 5
8 5 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
9 DNF 2 96 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -7
10 DNF 6 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -4
DNS 4 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -
DNS 9 00 Owen Grube Owen Grube Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
2 2 91 Jerry King Jerry King Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
3 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
4 3 69J Jay Ihrke Jay Ihrke Dover, MN Dover, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 3
6 11 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 5
7 7 24S Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
8 12 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 4
9 10 90W Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 1
10 4 45 Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -6
11 6 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -5
12 9 21G Troy Gudmonson Troy Gudmonson Savage, MN Savage, MN -3
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
2 2 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 1 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
4 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
6 9 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 3
7 12 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 5
8 10 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
9 8 00. Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -1
10 11 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
11 4 24X Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -7
DNS 7 20 Mark Motl Mark Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 7
2 1 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 4 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 1
4 7 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
5 10 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
6 2 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -4
7 9 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
8 5 00. Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -3
9 6 11 Alex Hanson Alex Hanson Northwood, IA Northwood, IA -3
10 DNF 3 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 8 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 6
3 1 96 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -2
4 3 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
5 6 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
6 10 45 Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 4
7 DNF 9 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 2
8 DNF 5 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -3
9 DNF 2 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -7
10 DNF 7 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49X Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
3 3 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 8 51 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 4
5 6 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 10 24X Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
7 9 24S Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
8 7 21G Troy Gudmonson Troy Gudmonson Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
9 4 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -5
10 2 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -8
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52W Nate Wasmund Nate Wasmund Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 9 20. Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
3 6 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 3
4 3 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -1
5 8 69J Jay Ihrke Jay Ihrke Dover, MN Dover, MN 3
6 4 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -2
7 1 20 Mark Motl Mark Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -6
8 5 00 Owen Grube Owen Grube Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -3
9 7 90W Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 1
2 3 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 1
3 1 91 Jerry King Jerry King Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
4 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
5 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
7 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
8 4 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -4
9 8 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events48
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1028
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms