Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
1/8/2017 - Arizona Speedway

1/8/2017 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • A Modifieds44 entries
  • B Modifieds42 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models49 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Heat 1 11 -
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 -
Heat 3 2 -

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
3 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
4 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
9 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
10 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
11 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
12 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
13 34 Mickey Lassiter Mickey Lassiter Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -
14 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
15 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
16 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
17 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
18 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
19 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
20 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
21 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
22 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
23 30J Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK -
24 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
4 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
6 11X Rich Lofthus Rich Lofthus Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
7 L8 Brian Schultz Brian Schultz Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
8 78 Corey Weir Corey Weir Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
9 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
10 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -
11 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
12 81 Walter Ball Walter Ball Reno, NV Reno, NV -
13 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
14 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
15 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
16 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
17 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -
18 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -
7 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
8 78 Corey Weir Corey Weir Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
9 11X Rich Lofthus Rich Lofthus Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
10 23H Terry Haven Terry Haven Britton, SD Britton, SD -
11 25 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 30J Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK -
3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
4 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
6 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
7 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 L8 Brian Schultz Brian Schultz Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
9 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
10 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
11 21X Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
2 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
4 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
5 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
6 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
7 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 111X Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
9 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -
11 71X Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
3 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
5 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
7 34 Mickey Lassiter Mickey Lassiter Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -
8 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
9 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
10 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
11 81 Walter Ball Walter Ball Reno, NV Reno, NV -

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 42 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
8 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
10 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
11 2 Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
12 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
13 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
14 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
15 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
16 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
17 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
18 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
20 33X Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
21 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
22 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
23 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
24 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
Top 2 transfer
3 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
6 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
7 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
9 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
10 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
11 17X Larry Childress Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
12 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
13 8 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
Top 2 transfer
3 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
4 74W Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
5 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 24 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 R5 Brian Kleine Brian Kleine Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
11 43 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
13 5X John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
14 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 Laps

DashPro Power

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
3 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
4 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
5 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
6 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
7 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
11 74W Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
12 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 42 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
Top 4 transfer
5 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 74W Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
7 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
8 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 8 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
10 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
6 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
7 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
9 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
4 2 Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
7 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
8 R5 Brian Kleine Brian Kleine Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
10 43 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33X Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
7 5X John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
9 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
10 12J Greg Jelvik Greg Jelvik Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
Top 4 transfer
5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 24 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 17X Larry Childress Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms