Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
1/11/2017 - Arizona Speedway

1/11/2017 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • A Modifieds47 entries
  • B Modifieds34 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 -
Heat 3 4 -
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 -
Heat 4 1 -

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 34 Mickey Lassiter Mickey Lassiter Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -
3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
4 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
5 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
6 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 30J Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK -
8 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
11 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
12 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
13 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
14 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -
15 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
16 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
17 25 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
18 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
19 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
20 111X Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
21 78 Corey Weir Corey Weir Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
22 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
23 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
24 1S Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
2 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
4 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
5 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
6 11X Rich Lofthus Rich Lofthus Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
7 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
8 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
9 4AZ John Morris John Morris Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
10 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -
11 7 Wayne McCleskey Wayne McCleskey Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
12 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
13 L8 Brian Schultz Brian Schultz Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
14 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
2 111X Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
4 223 Cole Petersen Cole Petersen Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
5 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 71X Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
8 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
9 21X Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
10 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
11 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
2 78 Corey Weir Corey Weir Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
5 1S Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
6 11X Rich Lofthus Rich Lofthus Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
7 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
8 223 Cole Petersen Cole Petersen Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
9 71X Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
10 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
11 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
12 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
2 34 Mickey Lassiter Mickey Lassiter Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -
3 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
4 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
6 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
7 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
8 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
9 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
10 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
11 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 30J Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK -
4 25 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
5 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -
6 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
7 4AZ John Morris John Morris Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
8 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
9 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
10 21X Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
11 23H Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
12 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
3 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
5 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
7 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
8 111X Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
9 L8 Brian Schultz Brian Schultz Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
10 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
11 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -
12 7 Wayne McCleskey Wayne McCleskey Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
8 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
9 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
10 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
11 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
12 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
13 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
14 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
15 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
16 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
17 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
18 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
19 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
20 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
21 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
22 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
23 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
24 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
6 8 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
7 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
9 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
11 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
12 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
13 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
14 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
15 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
4 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
5 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
7 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
8 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
3 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
7 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
9 17X Larry Childress Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
10 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
4 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
7 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
10 42 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
5 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
7 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
9 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms