Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
1/13/2017 - Arizona Speedway

1/13/2017 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • A Modifieds53 entries
  • B Modifieds42 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models45 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 23 -
Heat 2 1 -
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 -
B Feature 2 1 -
Heat 3 11 -

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
4 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
5 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
6 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
7 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
8 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
10 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
11 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
12 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
13 23H Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
14 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
15 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
16 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
17 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
18 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
19 30J Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK -
20 78 Corey Weir Corey Weir Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
21 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
22 1S Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
23 25 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
24 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30J Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK -
2 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
4 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
5 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 L8 Brian Schultz Brian Schultz Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 7RR Ryan Restad Ryan Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
9 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
10 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
11 X57 Richie Davis Richie Davis Springerville, AZ Springerville, AZ -
12 7 Ken McCleskey Ken McCleskey Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
13 8A Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
14 21X Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
15 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
16 78X Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
2 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
Top 2 transfer
3 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
4 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
5 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
6 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
7 111X Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
8 71X Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
9 11X Rich Lofthus Rich Lofthus Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
10 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -
11 37T David Craft David Craft -
12 10S Robert King Jr Robert King Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
13 34 Mickey Lassiter Mickey Lassiter Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -
14 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
3 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 1S Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
5 111X Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
6 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
7 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
8 7RR Ryan Restad Ryan Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 8A Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
11 11X Rich Lofthus Rich Lofthus Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 23H Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
4 78 Corey Weir Corey Weir Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
5 L8 Brian Schultz Brian Schultz Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
7 10S Robert King Jr Robert King Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 37T David Craft David Craft -
9 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
10 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
11 X57 Richie Davis Richie Davis Springerville, AZ Springerville, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
4 30J Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK -
5 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
6 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
7 78X Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
8 34 Mickey Lassiter Mickey Lassiter Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -
9 223 Cole Petersen Cole Petersen Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
10 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
11 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
7 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
8 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
9 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
2 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
3 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
4 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -
6 21X Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
7 7 Ken McCleskey Ken McCleskey Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
8 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
9 71X Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
10 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 42 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
9 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
10 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
11 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
12 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
13 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
14 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
15 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
16 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
17 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
18 R5 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
19 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
20 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
21 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
22 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
23 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
24 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
6 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
7 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 8 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
10 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
11 74W Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
4 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
5 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
6 5X John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
7 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
9 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
11 17X Larry Childress Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
12 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
3 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 42 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
Top 5 transfer
6 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
9 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
10 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
11 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
12 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
3 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
Top 5 transfer
6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
7 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
9 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
10 74W Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
11 8 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
12 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 R5 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
4 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
5 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
Top 5 transfer
6 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
7 17X Larry Childress Larry Childress Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
9 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
10 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
11 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
3 96RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
5 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
7 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
8 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 5X John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms