Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events48
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1028
6/15/2018 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/15/2018 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • A Modifieds62 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • B Modifieds
  • Dirt Super Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Pole Dash 4 3 1
Round 1 Heat 2 9 4 5
Round 2 Heat 5 5 3 2

A Modifieds

12 Laps

Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 2 16V Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
5 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 10 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
7 3 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -4
8 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
9 7 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
10 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
11 11 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
12 12 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
12 Laps

Round 1 Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -1
3 4 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 3 27L Trevor Latham Trevor Latham Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -1
5 6 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
6 5 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -1
7 10 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
8 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
9 7 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -2
10 13 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
11 11 71 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
12 8 91X Andy Davey Andy Davey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
13 12 11X Rich Lofthus Rich Lofthus Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
12 Laps

Round 1 Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
2 2 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
3 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
4 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
5 1 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
6 10 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
7 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -3
8 6 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
9 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
10 12 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 2
11 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -6
12 11 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
13 13 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
12 Laps

Round 1 Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 5 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 3
3 8 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
4 3 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
5 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
6 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
8 4 2GX Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
9 12 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 3
10 11 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
11 2 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -9
12 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
12 Laps

Round 1 Heat 4MSD Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 7
2 5 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 3
3 9 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 6
4 7 16V Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 3
5 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
6 12 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
7 10 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 3
8 11 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
9 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
10 3 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
11 4 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -7
12 2 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -10
12 Laps

Round 1 Heat 5VP Racing Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
3 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
5 5 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
6 7 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 8 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
8 11 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
9 12 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
10 9 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
11 10 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
12 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -6
12 Laps

Round 2 Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
2 1 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
4 2 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -2
5 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
6 11 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 5
7 12 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
8 10 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
9 13 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
10 7 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
11 8 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3
12 5 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -7
13 9 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
12 Laps

Round 2 Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 2 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3 71 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
5 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
6 8 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 2
7 10 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
8 4 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -4
9 13 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
10 12 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 2
11 9 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
12 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -5
13 11 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -2
12 Laps

Round 2 Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -
2 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
3 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -
4 6 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 2 11X Rich Lofthus Rich Lofthus Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -3
6 10 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
7 12 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
8 5 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
9 8 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
10 11 27L Trevor Latham Trevor Latham Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 1
11 9 2GX Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
12 4 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -8
12 Laps

Round 2 Heat 4MSD Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 6 16V Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 4
3 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2
4 3 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
5 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
6 11 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
7 8 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
8 7 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
9 12 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
10 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -6
11 10 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
12 9 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
12 Laps

Round 2 Heat 5VP Racing Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
4 2 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
5 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 8 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
7 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 3 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
9 10 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
10 12 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
11 6 91X Andy Davey Andy Davey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -5
DNS 11 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events48
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1028
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms