Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
6/16/2017 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/16/2017 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • A Modifieds61 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • B Modifieds21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Pole Dash 5 3 2
Round 1 Heat 3 2 2 -
Round 2 Heat 2 9 3 6

A Modifieds

12 Laps

Pole DashSybesma Graphics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
4 2 2 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
5 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 2
6 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
7 3 05H Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -4
8 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
9 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 6 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
11 11 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
12 12 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
8 Laps

Round 1 Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 1 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -1
3 9 2 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
4 3 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
5 6 21JB Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
6 2 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
7 5 R1 Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
8 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
9 10 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
10 8 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
8 Laps

Round 1 Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
2 7 05H Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 5
3 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 1 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
5 5 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 11 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
7 3 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -4
8 10 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
9 8 2T Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
10 9 1ST* Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -1
11 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -5
8 Laps

Round 1 Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
2 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
4 6 7 Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
5 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
6 7 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
7 10 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 3
8 8 89X Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
9 3 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -6
10 4 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -6
8 Laps

Round 1 Heat 4S&S Fishing & Rental

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
3 3 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
4 10 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
5 4 91T Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -1
6 7 05 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
7 8 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
8 9 30L Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
9 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -7
10 5 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -5
8 Laps

Round 1 Heat 5Production Jars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 5
2 2 1S Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
3 3 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
4 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
5 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
6 1 29 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
7 8 G3 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 4 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
9 7 30 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
10 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
8 Laps

Round 1 Heat 6RHRSwag.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
3 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
4 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
5 6 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
6 9 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
7 3 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
8 10 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
9 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -4
10 8 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
8 Laps

Round 2 Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 2 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -
3 5 05H Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 2
4 7 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 6 21JB Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
6 4 G3 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
7 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
8 10 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
9 9 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
10 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -7
11 11 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
8 Laps

Round 2 Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
4 10 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
5 7 91T Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 2
6 8 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
7 5 7 Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
8 2 1ST* Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -6
9 6 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -3
10 3 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -7
8 Laps

Round 2 Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 7 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
3 1 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
4 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 1
5 2 30L Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -3
6 3 89X Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -3
7 8 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 9 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
9 6 R1 Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
10 10 29 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

Round 2 Heat 4S&S Fishing & Rental

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 1 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
4 4 05 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 10 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
6 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
7 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
8 8 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
9 7 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
10 3 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -7
8 Laps

Round 2 Heat 5Production Jars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 4 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
5 5 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
6 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 8 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
8 10 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 2
9 3 2T Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
10 9 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
8 Laps

Round 2 Heat 6RHRSwag.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
3 3 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
4 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
6 4 30 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
7 9 1S Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
8 7 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
9 10 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 1
10 8 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms