Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins11
  • Top 536
  • Top 1045
7/7/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/7/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models41 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • USRA Modifieds35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 2 7
Heat 4 3 2 1

USRA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
2 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
3 7 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
4 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
5 6 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 1
6 10 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
7 14 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 7
8 19 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 11
9 18 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 9
10 21 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 11
11 23 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 12
12 24 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 12
13 20 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 7
14 11 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -3
15 12 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
16 13 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN -3
17 1 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -16
18 15 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -3
19 DNF 17 90T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
20 DNF 2 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -18
21 DNF 5 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -16
22 DNF 16 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -6
23 DNF 4 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -19
24 DNF 22 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
3 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
4 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 24X Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
6 4 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
7 8 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
8 10 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 2
9 7 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -2
10 9 18 Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -1
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 1
2 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
3 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
4 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
6 6 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
7 7 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -
8 8 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
DNS 9 Z29 A.J. Zvorak A.J. Zvorak Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
3 7 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 4
4 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
5 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 9 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
7 8 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
8 1 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -7
9 5 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
2 5 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 3
3 1 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
4 8 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
5 6 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 1
6 4 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
7 9 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
8 2 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -6
9 DNF 7 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 1
2 6 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 4
3 1 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN -2
4 3 90T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
5 7 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
6 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
7 5 24X Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
8 9 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 1
9 DNF 4 Z29 A.J. Zvorak A.J. Zvorak Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 2 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
4 7 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 3
5 8 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 3
6 5 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
7 6 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
8 DNF 4 18 Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -4

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins11
  • Top 536
  • Top 1045
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms