Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins11
  • Top 536
  • Top 1045
7/8/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/8/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models40 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • USRA Modifieds39 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 11 6
B Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 2 7 5 2

USRA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 2 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
3 5 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
4 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
5 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
6 6 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 16 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 9
8 11 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 3
9 12 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
10 9 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -1
11 17 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
12 13 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
13 15 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
14 18 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
15 8 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -7
16 22 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 6
17 20 90T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
18 14 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -4
19 23 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 4
20 10 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -10
21 24 20JR Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
22 21 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -1
23 DNF 3 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -20
24 DNF 19 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 4 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
3 3 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
4 12 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 8
Top 4 transfer
5 6 24X Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
6 8 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 2
7 5 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN -2
8 9 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
9 10 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
10 DNF 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -9
11 DNF 7 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -4
DNS 11 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
2 1 90T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
3 2 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
4 3 20JR Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 11 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 6
6 8 18 Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 2
7 6 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
8 10 Z29 A.J. Zvorak A.J. Zvorak Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 2
9 5 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -4
10 7 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -3
11 9 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
2 2 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 5 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 2
4 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
5 7 90T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
6 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
7 9 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 2
8 8 18 Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -
9 DNF 10 Z29 A.J. Zvorak A.J. Zvorak Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 1
10 DNF 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 5 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 2
4 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
5 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
6 3 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
7 8 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
8 10 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 2
9 DNF 9 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
10 DNF 4 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
2 1 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -1
3 4 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
4 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
5 10 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
6 8 20JR Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
7 6 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
8 5 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
9 2 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -7
10 9 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
2 5 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 3
3 3 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
4 7 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
5 6 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
6 9 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 3
7 8 24X Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
8 2 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -6
9 4 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins11
  • Top 536
  • Top 1045
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms