Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins11
  • Top 536
  • Top 1045
7/9/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/9/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models41 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • USRA Modifieds39 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 2 3
Heat 1 3 1 2

USRA Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
3 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
4 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
5 8 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 3
6 10 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
7 3 90T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -4
8 12 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
9 11 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 2
10 15 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
11 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -10
12 13 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
13 19 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
14 16 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
15 21 24X Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 6
16 17 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
17 18 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
18 24 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 6
19 25 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 6
20 14 20JR Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -6
21 22 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
22 23 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 1
23 26 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 3
24 DNF 7 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -17
25 DNF 9 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -16
26 DNF 20 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
2 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
3 6 24X Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
4 4 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -
5 7 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -3
7 11 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 4
8 9 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
9 8 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
10 DNF 5 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -5
11 DNF 12 Z29 A.J. Zvorak A.J. Zvorak Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 1
DNS 10 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 9
2 2 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
3 7 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 4
4 3 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -1
5 1 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 2
7 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 6 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
9 9 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
10 DNF 11 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
11 DNF 4 18 Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 7 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
3 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
4 8 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 4
5 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
6 2 18 Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -4
7 9 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
8 5 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
9 10 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
10 1 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -
2 3 90T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
5 9 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
6 2 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -4
7 10 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 3
8 7 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -1
9 8 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -1
10 DNF 6 Z29 A.J. Zvorak A.J. Zvorak Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 1 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 4 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
4 7 20JR Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
5 10 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
6 8 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 2
7 9 24X Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
8 5 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -3
9 3 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -6
10 6 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
2 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
3 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
4 1 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN -3
5 3 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
6 7 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 1
7 4 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -3
8 9 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
9 6 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -3

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins11
  • Top 536
  • Top 1045
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms