Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins11
  • Top 536
  • Top 1045
5/5/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

5/5/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Fountain City, WI

Classes

  • A Modifieds73 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 2 7
Heat 5 9 3 6
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 2 4 4 -
Heat 4 8 6 2
Qualifying Group B 14.339 16 3
Hot Laps 13.966 15 23

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
3 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
4 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
5 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
6 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 12 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
8 13 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 5
9 18 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 9
10 17 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
11 25 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 14
12 15 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 3
13 22 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 9
14 16 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
15 20 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
16 19 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
17 30 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 13
18 28 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 10
19 11 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
20 29 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 9
21 14 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -7
22 27 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 5
23 23 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
24 10 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -14
25 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -18
26 3 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -23
27 24 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
28 26 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -2
29 2 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -27
30 21 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -9
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
2 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
3 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
4 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
6 15 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 9
7 1 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -6
8 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
9 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -6
10 13 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
11 12 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
12 10 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
13 11 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -2
14 16 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI 2
15 14 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -1
16 9 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -7
17 18 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 1
18 21 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
19 20 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
20 19 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
21 17 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -4
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
2 1 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
4 7 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
6 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
7 11 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 4
8 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
9 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
10 14 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
11 13 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
12 10 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -2
13 12 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
14 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
15 18 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
16 15 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
17 20 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
18 6 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -12
19 16 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -3
20 19 22B Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
21 17 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -4
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
2 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 11 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 8
4 7 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -2
6 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
7 14 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 7
8 15 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 7
9 8 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
10 5 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -5
11 9 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
12 10 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
13 22B Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
14 13 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
15 16 15 Steve Bangart Steve Bangart Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 1
16 17 18H Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 1
17 18 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 1
18 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -14
19 12 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -7
20 20 9X Randall Jonsgaard Randall Jonsgaard Winona, MN Winona, MN -
21 19 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
2 1 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -1
3 4 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
4 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
5 7 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
6 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
7 10 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 3
8 11 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
9 6 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -3
10 2 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -8
11 9 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -
2 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
3 3 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
4 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
5 6 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
7 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
8 8 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
9 5 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -4
10 2 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -8
11 11 9X Randall Jonsgaard Randall Jonsgaard Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
2 6 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 4
3 10 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 7
4 5 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
5 7 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 8 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 2
7 11 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 4
8 9 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 1
9 4 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -5
10 1 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -9
11 2 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
4 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
5 4 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
6 9 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
7 10 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
8 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
9 7 15 Steve Bangart Steve Bangart Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -2
10 5 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
3 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
4 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
5 1 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -4
6 10 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
7 3 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -4
8 6 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
9 7 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -2
10 5 22B Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 6Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
2 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
3 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
4 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
5 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
6 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
7 3 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
8 10 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 2
9 7 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
10 1 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 7Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 4 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 2
3 7 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
4 10 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 6
5 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
6 8 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
7 5 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -2
8 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
9 6 18H Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -3
10 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -9

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
5 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
6 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
7 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
8 12 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 4
9 10 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
10 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -8
11 18 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
12 13 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
13 14 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
14 17 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
15 11 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -4
16 19 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
17 21 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
18 24 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
19 16 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
20 23 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 3
21 20 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
22 15 11J James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -7
23 22 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
24 6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -18
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
2 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
3 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
6 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
7 7 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
8 6 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -2
9 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
10 9 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
11 8 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -3
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 9
3 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
5 2 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -3
6 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
7 8 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
8 6 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
DNS 9 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
DNS 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
DNS 10 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
4 7 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
6 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
7 5 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 10 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
9 9 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
10 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
4 2 11J James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
7 8 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
8 9 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
9 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
2 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
3 8 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 5
4 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 4
7 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
8 9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
9 4 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -5
DQ 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
3 3 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 4
6 8 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
7 7 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
8 5 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
DNS 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.441
2 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.606
3 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.770
4 9 11J James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 13.792
5 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.830
6 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.868
7 4 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 13.886
8 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.910
9 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.921
10 8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 13.950
11 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.015
12 19 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.040
13 10 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.072
14 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.077
15 18 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.080
16 17 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.125
17 15 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.357
18 14 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 14.360
19 16 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.364
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.571
2 17 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.652
3 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.798
4 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.958
5 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.982
6 4 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.988
7 5 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 14.004
8 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.089
9 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.119
10 11 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.123
11 16 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.150
12 18 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.168
13 14 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.208
14 3 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.245
15 8 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.325
16 19 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.339
17 15 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.451
18 13 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.636
19 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 18.519

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 36 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.457
2 31 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.641
3 29 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.706
4 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.714
5 33 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.762
6 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.769
7 24 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.787
8 21 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.798
9 8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 13.849
10 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.895
11 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.895
12 35 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 13.911
13 20 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.918
14 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.920
15 38 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 13.966
16 23 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.029
17 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.046
18 9 11J James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 14.054
19 25 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.062
20 22 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.064
21 10 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.065
22 19 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.066
23 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.099
24 27 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.104
25 4 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 14.149
26 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.181
27 17 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.185
28 15 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.193
29 28 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.257
30 37 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.293
31 16 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.327
32 32 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.399
33 34 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.468
34 18 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.497
35 14 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.288
36 26 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.120
37 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.120
38 30 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 16.120

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins11
  • Top 536
  • Top 1045
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms