Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins11
  • Top 536
  • Top 1045
3/5/2022 - Rocket Raceway Park

3/5/2022 - Rocket Raceway Park

Petty, TX

$10,000 to win $700 to Start Main Event

Classes

  • Douglass Distributing USRA Stock Cars12 entries
  • By-Line Surveying USRA Factory Stock28 entries
  • A Modifieds63 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Coston & Son Ready Mix USRA Limited Modifieds36 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 3 7
Heat 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 15.430 2 8

A Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
2 25 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 23
3 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
4 9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
5 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
6 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -2
7 20 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 13
8 13 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
9 15 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
10 24 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 14
11 26 2GB Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15
12 11 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
13 22 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
14 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -11
15 19 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 4
16 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -15
17 12 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
18 27 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 9
19 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -13
20 16 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -4
21 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -13
22 14 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -8
23 17 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -6
24 23 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -1
25 7 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -18
26 21 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -5
27 18 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -9
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
3 13 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 10
4 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 2
6 10 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 4
7 6 07H Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -1
8 12 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 4
9 1 99B Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -8
10 14 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 4
11 17 20M Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 6
12 15 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 3
13 9 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -4
14 11 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -3
15 8 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -7
16 16 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
17 3 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -14
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
3 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
4 1 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
6 12 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 6
7 8 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
8 5 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Diana, TX Diana, TX -3
9 9 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
10 14 3C Cary Cullins Cary Cullins Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK 4
11 11 44X Bryan Gunwall Bryan Gunwall Brookston, TX Brookston, TX -
12 17 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 5
13 16 101 Tyson Dickson Tyson Dickson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
14 15 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 1
15 13 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
16 6 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -10
17 4 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -13
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 4 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
3 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 5
4 5 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
6 2 2GB Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
7 3 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -4
8 7 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
9 11 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 2
10 13 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 3
11 16 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 5
12 15 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
13 14 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
14 17 53JT Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
15 12 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
16 6 82W Jimmie Williams Jimmie Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -10
17 9 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -8
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
4 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 3
5 1 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
6 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
7 6 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
8 9 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
9 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
10 11 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 1
11 10 20M Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
2 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
3 2 2GB Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
4 6 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 2
5 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -2
8 1 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -7
9 10 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
10 11 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 1
11 9 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
2 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
3 7 99B Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
4 11 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 7
5 5 82W Jimmie Williams Jimmie Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -
6 2 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -4
7 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
8 9 44X Bryan Gunwall Bryan Gunwall Brookston, TX Brookston, TX 1
9 8 3C Cary Cullins Cary Cullins Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -1
10 6 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
11 10 53JT Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
3 2 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
4 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
5 6 07H Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 1
6 5 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
7 8 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 1
8 9 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
9 10 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 1
10 7 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
2 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
3 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
4 1 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
5 5 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -
6 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
7 7 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 8 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
9 9 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
10 10 101 Tyson Dickson Tyson Dickson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 6Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
2 1 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -1
3 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
4 5 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
5 7 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Diana, TX Diana, TX 2
6 10 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 4
7 9 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
8 6 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -2
9 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -5
10 8 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.281
2 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.430
3 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.495
4 11 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.676
5 1 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.742
6 8 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 15.786
7 4 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 16.058
8 7 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 16.256
9 5 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 16.315
10 3 20M Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 16.372
11 9 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 16.509

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.407
2 11 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.558
3 2 2GB Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.576
4 8 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 15.606
5 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.629
6 6 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 15.664
7 1 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.760
8 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.792
9 5 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 15.796
10 3 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD 15.984
11 4 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 16.323

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.476
2 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 15.584
3 7 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 15.717
4 11 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 15.935
5 3 82W Jimmie Williams Jimmie Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 15.951
6 5 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 16.088
7 9 99B Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 16.103
8 2 3C Cary Cullins Cary Cullins Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK 16.415
9 4 44X Bryan Gunwall Bryan Gunwall Brookston, TX Brookston, TX 16.494
10 8 53JT Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 16.629
11 6 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 16.629

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.544
2 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.561
3 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.566
4 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.636
5 3 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.743
6 4 07H Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 15.793
7 7 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 15.854
8 6 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 15.942
9 8 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 16.107
10 5 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 16.216

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.379
2 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.442
3 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15.639
4 4 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 15.774
5 5 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 16.027
6 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 16.048
7 2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.050
8 9 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 16.083
9 10 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 16.197
10 3 101 Tyson Dickson Tyson Dickson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 16.197

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 15.515
2 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.673
3 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.688
4 4 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 15.692
5 9 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 15.823
6 3 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 15.879
7 1 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.972
8 10 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Diana, TX Diana, TX 15.996
9 2 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 16.212
10 5 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 16.372

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins11
  • Top 536
  • Top 1045
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms