Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events76
  • Wins12
  • Top 541
  • Top 1052
6/10/2022 - Belleville High Banks

6/10/2022 - Belleville High Banks

Belleville, KS

10 entries

Stock Cars


A Feature (12 Laps): 1. 99D-Damon Murty[2]; 2. 99X-Dallon Murty[5]; 3. 1R-Cade Richards[4]; 4. 55-Tyler Frye[3]; 5. 77-Cody Williams[7]; 6. 57VG-Rowdee Van Genderen[6]; 7. 25-Greg Osman[10]; 8. (DNF) 3H-Ty Hill[8]; 9. (DNF) 35-Johnny Coats[9]; 10. (DNF) 8J-Leslie Gill[1]

Heat (6 Laps): 1. 1R-Cade Richards[2]; 2. 55-Tyler Frye[4]; 3. 99X-Dallon Murty[6]; 4. 99D-Damon Murty[9]; 5. 8J-Leslie Gill[7]; 6. 57VG-Rowdee Van Genderen[8]; 7. 77-Cody Williams[3]; 8. 3H-Ty Hill[10]; 9. 35-Johnny Coats[1]; 10. 25-Greg Osman[5]

33 entries

Open Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[5]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter[1]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes[7]; 4. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[6]; 5. 02-Tanner Mullens[11]; 6. 75-Terry Phillips[19]; 7. 19-Dustin Sorensen[13]; 8. 87-Darron Fuqua[8]; 9. 38T-Dylan Thornton[9]; 10. 20-Rodney Sanders[2]; 11. 30-Jordan Grabouski[15]; 12. 0-Jake O'Neil[17]; 13. 60-Dan Ebert[16]; 14. 4W-Tyler Wolff[10]; 15. 77-Steven Bowers Jr[21]; 16. 16-Austin Siebert[18]; 17. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[22]; 18. 21K-Kyle Brown[23]; 19. 2G-Brandon Givens[20]; 20. 21-Jacob Bleess[14]; 21. 85-Jayson Good[24]; 22. 19SB-Lance Mari[12]; 23. 44S-Shane DeVolder[3]; 24. 56-Colton Horner[25]; 25. 15W-Kale Westover[4]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen[1]; 2. 30-Jordan Grabouski[3]; 3. 0-Jake O'Neil[5]; 4. 75-Terry Phillips[4]; 5. 77-Steven Bowers Jr[6]; 6. 25C-Cody Thompson[7]; 7. 21K-Kyle Brown[2]; 8. 56-Colton Horner[10]; 9. 22B-Rick Beebe[9]; 10. 007-Zach Nitsch[8]; 11. 11N-Gene Nicholas[11]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 21-Jacob Bleess[2]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 3. 16-Austin Siebert[4]; 4. 2G-Brandon Givens[6]; 5. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[3]; 6. 8C-Chris Clark[9]; 7. 11B-Justin Bussell[10]; 8. 3-Trey Duensing[5]; 9. 55-Chris Kratzer[7]; 10. 85-Jayson Good[8]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Darron Fuqua[1]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[4]; 3. 19SB-Lance Mari[2]; 4. 21K-Kyle Brown[3]; 5. 16-Austin Siebert[5]; 6. 77-Steven Bowers Jr[6]; 7. 25C-Cody Thompson[8]; 8. 22B-Rick Beebe[7]; 9. 11N-Gene Nicholas[9]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders[1]; 2. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[2]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 4. 19-Dustin Sorensen[4]; 5. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[6]; 6. 3-Trey Duensing[7]; 7. 55-Chris Kratzer[5]; 8. 8C-Chris Clark[8]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 44S-Shane DeVolder[1]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter[2]; 3. 38T-Dylan Thornton[4]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[3]; 5. 75-Terry Phillips[5]; 6. 0-Jake O'Neil[8]; 7. 85-Jayson Good[6]; 8. 56-Colton Horner[7]

MSD Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Hughes[2]; 2. 15W-Kale Westover[1]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff[4]; 4. 21-Jacob Bleess[3]; 5. 30-Jordan Grabouski[7]; 6. 2G-Brandon Givens[5]; 7. 007-Zach Nitsch[6]; 8. 11B-Justin Bussell[8]

Qualifying 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:13.794[8]; 2. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:14.038[5]; 3. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:14.042[3]; 4. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:14.047[4]; 5. 16-Austin Siebert, 00:14.080[9]; 6. 77-Steven Bowers Jr, 00:14.093[2]; 7. 22B-Rick Beebe, 00:14.120[1]; 8. 25C-Cody Thompson, 00:14.132[7]; 9. 11N-Gene Nicholas, 00:14.441[6]

Qualifying 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen, 00:13.967[5]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:14.079[1]; 3. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:14.137[8]; 4. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:14.154[3]; 5. 55-Chris Kratzer, 00:14.159[4]; 6. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:14.214[6]; 7. 3-Trey Duensing, 00:14.276[7]; 8. 8C-Chris Clark, 00:14.276[2]

Qualifying 3 (8 Laps): 1. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:13.959[1]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:14.006[2]; 3. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:14.119[3]; 4. 44S-Shane DeVolder, 00:14.143[7]; 5. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:14.145[6]; 6. 85-Jayson Good, 00:14.214[8]; 7. 56-Colton Horner, 00:14.352[4]; 8. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:14.400[5]

Qualifying 4 (8 Laps): 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:13.973[4]; 2. 21-Jacob Bleess, 00:14.067[8]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:14.125[3]; 4. 15W-Kale Westover, 00:14.184[1]; 5. 2G-Brandon Givens, 00:14.316[5]; 6. 007-Zach Nitsch, 00:14.368[6]; 7. 30-Jordan Grabouski, 00:14.372[2]; 8. 11B-Justin Bussell, 00:14.728[7]

Race Stats

  • Events76
  • Wins12
  • Top 541
  • Top 1052
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms