Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins11
  • Top 536
  • Top 1045
6/18/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/18/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

$10,000 to win $700 to start Main Event

Classes

  • USRA Limited Lates22 entries
  • Modified55 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Late Models41 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 6 3
Heat 6 1 1 -
Qualifying 6 15.534 4 5

Modified

45 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
2 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
5 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
6 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
7 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -5
8 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
9 13 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
10 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
11 14 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
12 19 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 7
13 26 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 13
14 28 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 14
15 24 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 9
16 10 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -6
17 16 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -1
18 30 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 12
19 20 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
20 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -15
21 12 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -9
22 29 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 7
23 21 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
24 15 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -9
25 18 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -7
26 27 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
27 22 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -5
28 17 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -11
29 23 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -6
30 25 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -
3 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
4 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
6 10 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
7 6 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -1
8 9 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
9 15 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
10 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
11 12 173 Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
12 11 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
13 7 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -6
14 14 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
15 13 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
3 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
4 6 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
6 8 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 2
7 7 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
8 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
9 10 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
10 12 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
11 14 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
12 11 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
13 5 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -8
14 13 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
12 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
3 3 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
4 4 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
6 9 04JR Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
7 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
8 5 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -3
9 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
10 12 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
11 6 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -5
12 14 12B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 2
13 11 9 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
14 13 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
2 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 4
3 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
4 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
5 3 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -2
6 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -4
7 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
8 9 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
9 10 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
DNS 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
2 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 4
4 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
5 1 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -4
6 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
7 9 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 2
8 8 9 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
9 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
2 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
3 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
4 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
5 4 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -1
6 5 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -1
7 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 8 173 Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -
9 9 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
2 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
3 2 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -1
4 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
5 6 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
6 5 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
7 8 04JR Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
8 7 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
9 9 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 5Allstar Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
2 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
3 5 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
4 1 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
5 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
6 8 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
7 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 1
9 6 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 6Wilwood Disc Brakes

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
3 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
4 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
5 7 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
6 8 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
7 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -4
8 5 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
9 9 12B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.037
2 3 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 15.066
3 8 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.107
4 9 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.153
5 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.315
6 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 15.338
7 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 15.527
8 7 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.620
9 10 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 15.754
10 5 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 15.983
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.684
2 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.191
3 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.244
4 8 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 15.318
5 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15.484
6 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 15.539
7 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 15.555
8 9 9 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 15.861
9 1 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 16.060
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 15.291
2 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.463
3 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 15.499
4 8 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 15.698
5 9 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 15.698
6 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.699
7 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.710
8 6 173 Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 15.820
9 3 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 15.820
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.014
2 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 15.177
3 5 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 15.230
4 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.332
5 9 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 15.476
6 8 WIN1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 15.512
7 3 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.551
8 1 04JR Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 15.707
9 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 15.820
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 14.981
2 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.317
3 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.408
4 9 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.441
5 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.488
6 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 15.715
7 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.793
8 8 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 15.894
9 6 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 15.987
2 Laps

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.347
2 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.353
3 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.514
4 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.534
5 1 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.611
6 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.620
7 7 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 15.768
8 6 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 15.865
9 2 12B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 15.951

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins11
  • Top 536
  • Top 1045
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms