Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins11
  • Top 536
  • Top 1045
7/30/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/30/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Weekly race for all 5 divisions.

Classes

  • USRA Stock Cars20 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods22 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock10 entries
  • USRA B-Mods36 entries
  • USRA Modifieds25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 1 6 2 4

USRA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
2 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
3 1 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
4 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
5 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
6 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
7 10 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
8 6 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -2
9 25 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 16
10 14 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 4
11 12 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
12 7 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -5
13 15 17W Ryan Wiome Ryan Wiome Center City, MN Center City, MN 2
14 11 18 Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -3
15 19 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 4
16 9 77T Tom Brink Tom Brink Winona, MN Winona, MN -7
17 18 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
18 17 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
19 22 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 3
20 13 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -7
21 20 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
22 DNF 24 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
23 DNF 16 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -7
24 DNF 23 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
DNS 21 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
2 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
3 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
4 5 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
5 8 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 3
6 7 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 1
7 9 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
8 DNF 1 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -7
DQ 3 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
3 3 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
4 8 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 4
5 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
6 6 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
7 7 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
8 DNF 1 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
2 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 1 18 Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -2
4 8 77T Tom Brink Tom Brink Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
5 7 17W Ryan Wiome Ryan Wiome Center City, MN Center City, MN 2
6 6 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -
7 DNF 4 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
8 DNF 2 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -6
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins11
  • Top 536
  • Top 1045
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms