Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins11
  • Top 536
  • Top 1045
6/30/2022 - ABC Raceway

6/30/2022 - ABC Raceway

Ashland, WI

Mods $2500 to win! $250 to start! Draw fee - $25
Supers $1200 to win! $150 to start! Draw fee - $15
MWM $1800 to win! $150 to start! Draw fee - $20

Main Grandstand Admission - $22.00
Kids, 6 to 12 - $8
Pit Admission - $35.00
Main parking lot will be open overnight Friday night.

Classes

  • 6-Cylinders12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods37 entries
  • Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super Stocks24 entries
  • Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota Modifieds29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 24 DNF -22
Heat 2 2 2 -

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
2 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
3 4 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
4 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
5 5 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
6 11 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
7 17 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 10
8 13 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 5
9 6 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
10 18 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 8
11 9 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
12 22 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 10
13 1 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -12
14 19 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 5
15 12 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -3
16 16 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
17 24 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
18 DNF 23 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 5
19 DNF 10 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -9
20 DNF 20 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
21 DNF 15 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -6
22 DNF 21 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
23 DNF 14 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -9
24 DNF 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -22
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 2 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
4 4 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -2
6 6 9 Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
7 7 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 9 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
DNS 8 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1Outlaw Graphics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 2 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
3 5 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
4 3 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
5 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
7 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
8 DNF 7 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Outlaw Graphics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 6 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 3 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
5 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
7 5 9 Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Outlaw Graphics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
2 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 2 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 3 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
5 6 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -5
7 7 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4Outlaw Graphics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
2 7 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 5
3 3 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
4 4 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
5 1 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
7 DNF 6 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins11
  • Top 536
  • Top 1045
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms