Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 104
1/8/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

1/8/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (1:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Classes

  • A Modifieds50 entries
  • X-Mods56 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models48 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 1 3 1 2
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 12 -3
Heat 1 6 3 3
Qualifying 1 14.612 11 -4

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
2 1 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 19 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15
5 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
6 13 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 7
7 17 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 10
8 10 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
9 2 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -7
10 18 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 8
11 22 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 11
12 24 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12
13 15 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 2
14 20 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 6
15 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -9
16 23 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 7
17 21 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
18 9 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -9
19 12 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -7
20 11 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
21 16 71H Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -5
22 14 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -8
23 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -15
24 7 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -17
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
2 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
3 5 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
4 9 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
Top 4 transfer
5 13 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 8
6 3 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
7 12 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
8 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
9 2 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -7
10 17 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
11 14 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 3
12 15 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 3
13 16 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
14 1 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -13
15 8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
16 10 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -6
17 11 30T Travis Tipton Travis Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -6
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 11 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 9
3 3 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
4 12 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 8
Top 4 transfer
5 8 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
6 2 87 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
7 5 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -2
8 9 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
9 7 12 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -2
10 15 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 5
11 10 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -1
12 14 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
13 13 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 17 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 3
15 4 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -11
16 6 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -10
17 16 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
3 1 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 4 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
5 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
6 8 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 2
7 2 30T Travis Tipton Travis Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -5
8 9 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
9 7 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
10 10 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 2 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
4 4 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
6 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
7 5 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -2
8 6 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -2
9 8 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
10 10 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 4
2 8 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
3 1 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -2
4 3 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
5 10 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
6 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
7 6 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
8 2 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -6
9 7 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -2
10 DNF 4 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -
2 2 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 4 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
4 5 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
5 10 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
6 6 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
7 9 12 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 2
8 8 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -
9 3 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -6
10 7 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
2 2 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -
3 3 71H Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
4 5 87 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
5 8 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 3
6 10 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 4
7 9 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 6 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -2
9 7 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
10 1 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -9

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 5 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
6 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 7
7 15 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 8
8 18 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 10
9 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
10 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
11 17 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
12 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -3
13 21 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 8
14 22 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 8
15 16 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
16 19 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 3
17 8 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -9
18 24 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 6
19 25 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 6
20 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -10
21 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -10
22 14 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -8
23 20 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -3
24 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -12
25 23 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 8 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 6
3 3 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
4 4 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
6 7 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
7 6 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -1
8 10 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
9 11 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
10 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
11 15 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 4
12 12 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
13 13 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
14 2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -12
15 14 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
16 16 13 Greg Schildmeyer Greg Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
3 1 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
4 13 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 9
Top 4 transfer
5 2 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -3
6 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
7 6 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
8 15 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 7
9 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
10 8 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -2
11 11 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
12 10 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -2
13 12 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
14 16 51C Dallas Caldwell Dallas Caldwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
15 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -8
16 14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
3 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
4 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
6 3 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
7 7 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
8 10 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
9 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
10 9 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
11 12 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
12 11 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
6 7 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 1
7 12 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 5
8 10 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
9 9 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
10 8 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -2
11 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -7
12 11 13 Greg Schildmeyer Greg Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
6 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
7 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
8 8 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
9 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
10 7 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -3
11 11 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
12 12 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
6 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
7 7 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
8 11 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 3
9 10 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 1
10 9 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
11 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -5
12 12 51C Dallas Caldwell Dallas Caldwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.218
2 15 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.236
3 24 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.291
4 9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.358
5 2 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.415
6 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.450
7 13 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.525
8 21 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.552
9 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.568
10 23 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.578
11 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.612
12 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.680
13 1 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.790
14 4 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 14.855
15 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.895
16 12 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.960
17 6 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 14.965
18 11 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 15.224
19 20 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 15.335
20 19 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 15.773
21 22 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 16.581
22 14 13 Greg Schildmeyer Greg Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 16.740
23 5 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 16.740
24 18 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 16.740

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.286
2 15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.416
3 21 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.498
4 14 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.530
5 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.531
6 22 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.541
7 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 14.543
8 4 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.596
9 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.650
10 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.676
11 23 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.679
12 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.694
13 24 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 14.720
14 3 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.722
15 10 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 14.775
16 11 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.775
17 19 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.908
18 1 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.941
19 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.154
20 18 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 15.365
21 12 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.444
22 17 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.705
23 20 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 16.116
24 16 51C Dallas Caldwell Dallas Caldwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.119
10 Laps

Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
2 1 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
3 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
4 8 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 4
5 7 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
6 5 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -1
7 DNF 3 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -4
8 DNF 4 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -4
9 DNF 6 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -3
10 DNF 9 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 104
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms