Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 104
1/11/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

1/11/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($1,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($500-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (2:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (4:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (4:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (6:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Classes

  • A Modifieds47 entries
  • X-Mods52 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models46 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Vado Speedway Park (Vado, NM) – Wild West Shootout – January 11th-15th, 2023. (Mike Ruefer photo)
Sanders continues Wild West Shootout at Vado

On Wednesday afternoon, Rodney Sanders returned to Vado Speedway Park (Vado, N.M.) for the third round of the Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout. Despite qualifying for both preliminary fea...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 23 -2
B Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 8 6 2
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 24 -7
B Feature 1 5 1 4
Heat 1 8 7 1
Qualifying 1 15.617 15 7

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
2 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -1
3 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
4 3 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -1
5 4 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
6 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 13 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
8 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
9 8 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
10 16 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
11 12 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
12 17 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 5
13 7 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -6
14 9 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -5
15 19 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
16 20 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
17 18 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
18 11 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -7
19 22 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 3
20 14 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -6
21 15 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -6
22 23 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 1
23 21 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
24 24 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
2 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
3 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 9 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
6 11 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 5
7 8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 15 21D Dan Drury Dan Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 7
9 10 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
10 14 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
11 7 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -4
12 4 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
13 12 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -1
14 2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -12
15 13 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -2
16 16 28C Thomas Creech Thomas Creech Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 7 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
3 3 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
4 2 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
7 4 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
8 8 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 15 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 6
10 12 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 2
11 6 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -5
12 10 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
13 13 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -
14 11 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -3
15 14 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 2 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 2
4 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
5 6 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
7 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
8 11 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
9 12 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 3
10 10 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
11 4 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -7
12 DNF 3 28C Thomas Creech Thomas Creech Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -9
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 3 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
4 2 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
5 5 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 11 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
7 10 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
8 6 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
9 8 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
10 7 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -3
11 9 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -2
12 12 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
2 1 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
3 2 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -1
4 6 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 7 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 11 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 5
7 5 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
8 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -5
9 10 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
10 8 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -2
11 DNF 9 21D Dan Drury Dan Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -2
12 DNF 12 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
2 3 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
3 6 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
4 11 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 7
5 1 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -4
6 8 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
7 9 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 4 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -4
9 7 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
10 10 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
11 5 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
5 10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
6 5 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
7 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
9 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -6
10 16 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
11 9 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
12 14 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 2
13 15 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
14 7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -7
15 13 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
16 21 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
17 18 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
18 22 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 4
19 24 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
20 20 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
21 19 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -2
22 23 02 Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
23 11 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -12
24 17 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
2 3 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 1
3 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
4 4 02 Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
Top 4 transfer
5 11 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 6
6 9 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
7 2 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -5
8 13 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 5
9 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
10 14 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 4
11 15 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
12 8 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -4
13 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -12
14 12 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -2
15 7 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -8
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -2
4 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
6 13 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 7
7 5 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -2
8 6 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
9 11 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
10 10 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -
11 7 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -4
12 12 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
13 8 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5
14 14 29X Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -
15 15 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 5 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
3 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
4 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 4
6 11 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 5
7 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
8 4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -4
9 7 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
10 6 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -4
11 10 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -1
12 12 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
2 2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
3 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
6 4 02 Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
7 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
8 9 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
9 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
10 7 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -3
11 11 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
3 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
6 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
7 11 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 4
8 8 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
9 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
10 10 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
11 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -5
12 12 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
4 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
6 7 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
7 8 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 11 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
9 6 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -3
10 9 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -1
11 10 29X Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.850
2 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.903
3 8 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.947
4 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.978
5 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.985
6 19 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.085
7 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.242
8 1 02 Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 15.247
9 12 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.272
10 21 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.312
11 3 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.404
12 20 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.432
13 14 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 15.439
14 16 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 15.550
15 22 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.617
16 17 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.649
17 13 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.743
18 15 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.865
19 7 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 15.870
20 18 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.897
21 23 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 16.029
22 9 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 16.702
23 11 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.702

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.194
2 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.434
3 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.471
4 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.554
5 10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.581
6 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.604
7 9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.655
8 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.682
9 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.706
10 11 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.737
11 23 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.866
12 13 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 15.867
13 20 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 15.929
14 17 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 15.962
15 12 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 15.993
16 2 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.018
17 3 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.059
18 14 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 16.064
19 6 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 16.084
20 18 29X Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 16.087
21 22 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 16.144
22 16 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 16.248
23 21 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 16.352

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 104
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms