Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 104
1/13/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

1/13/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($1,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($500-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (2:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (4:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (4:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (6:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Classes

  • A Modifieds54 entries
  • X-Mods60 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models51 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Vado Speedway Park (Vado, NM) – Wild West Shootout – January 11th-15th, 2023. (Mike Ruefer photo)
Sanders continues Wild West Shootout at Vado

On Wednesday afternoon, Rodney Sanders returned to Vado Speedway Park (Vado, N.M.) for the third round of the Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout. Despite qualifying for both preliminary fea...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 23 -1
B Feature 2 5 3 2
Heat 3 4 4 -
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 5 4 1
Heat 5 5 5 -
Qualifying 2 14.715 14 -10

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 5 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
3 16 4R. Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 13
4 11 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 7
5 1 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
6 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
7 18 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 11
8 7 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -1
9 9 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
10 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
11 14 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
12 13 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
13 17 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 4
14 15 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
15 10 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -5
16 19 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
17 23 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
18 2 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -16
19 8 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -11
20 21 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 1
21 12 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -9
22 20 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -2
23 22 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
24 24 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
2 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
3 2 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -1
4 9 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
Top 4 transfer
5 11 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
6 7 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
7 16 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 9
8 8 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 18 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 9
10 19 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 9
11 15 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 4
12 13 59 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
13 12 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
14 6 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -8
15 3 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -12
16 14 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
17 5 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -12
18 17 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -1
19 10 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -9
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 1 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
4 3 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
6 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
7 8 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
8 13 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 5
9 9 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
10 15 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
11 17 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 6
12 11 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
13 14 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
14 10 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -4
15 12 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
16 4 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -12
17 16 28C Thomas Creech Thomas Creech Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -1
18 18 2X Gene Weaver Gene Weaver Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
19 19 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 1 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -1
3 8 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
4 9 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
5 7 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
6 2 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
7 10 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
8 3 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
9 6 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
10 11 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 1
11 5 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
3 5 4R. Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
4 7 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 3
5 8 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
6 10 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
7 11 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
8 6 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
9 3 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
10 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -1
11 DNF 4 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
2 10 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 8
3 9 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 6
4 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
5 11 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 6
6 3 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
7 2 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -5
8 7 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
9 8 59 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
10 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -5
11 6 2X Gene Weaver Gene Weaver Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
2 1 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -1
3 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
4 8 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 4
5 9 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 4
6 2 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
7 10 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
8 6 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
9 7 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
10 5 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -5
11 11 28C Thomas Creech Thomas Creech Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
2 4 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 2
3 6 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 3
4 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
5 10 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
6 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
7 1 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
8 9 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
9 3 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
10 5 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 20 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 16
5 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
6 13 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 7
7 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
8 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
9 17 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
10 10 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
11 21 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 10
12 24 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 12
13 19 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
14 16 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
15 6 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -9
16 9 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -7
17 11 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -6
18 18 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
19 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -16
20 15 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -5
21 14 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -7
22 12 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -10
23 23 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
24 22 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
5 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 5 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
7 11 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
8 12 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 4
9 9 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
10 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
11 15 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
12 7 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5
13 13 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
14 8 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -6
15 16 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
16 14 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -2
17 17 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 11
2 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
3 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
5 11 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 6
6 6 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
7 8 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 1
8 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
9 16 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 7
10 9 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -1
11 10 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR -1
12 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -10
13 3 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -10
14 13 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -1
15 14 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -1
16 15 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
6 6 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
7 8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
8 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
9 9 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 1 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -1
3 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
5 8 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 3
6 9 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 3
7 4 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -3
DNS 6 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
DNS 7 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
3 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
5 5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
6 7 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
7 6 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
8 8 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
3 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -2
5 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
6 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 9 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 2
8 8 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
9 7 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
3 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
5 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
6 6 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -
7 7 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
8 8 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
3 4 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
5 7 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
6 6 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -
7 2 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -5
8 8 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.177
2 21 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 14.345
3 3 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.361
4 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.396
5 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.409
6 20 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.461
7 16 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.504
8 11 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.586
9 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 14.603
10 19 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.620
11 14 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.633
12 26 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.672
13 18 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.803
14 25 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.820
15 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.843
16 4 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 14.850
17 9 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 14.859
18 10 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.990
19 23 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 15.059
20 13 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 15.059
21 22 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 15.199
22 12 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.330
23 7 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 15.393
24 15 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.817
25 6 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.049
26 24 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 16.521

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.294
2 12 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.310
3 18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.317
4 24 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 14.406
5 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.451
6 22 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.476
7 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.490
8 17 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.526
9 13 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.542
10 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.597
11 7 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.659
12 10 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.682
13 14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.707
14 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.715
15 16 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.818
16 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.958
17 2 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 14.977
18 20 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 15.032
19 25 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.137
20 1 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 15.267
21 8 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 15.353
22 23 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.455
23 21 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 15.486
24 15 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 16.811
25 5 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 16.811

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 104
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms