Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 104
1/14/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

1/14/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (1:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:00 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Classes

  • A Modifieds53 entries
  • X-Mods61 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models48 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Vado Speedway Park (Vado, NM) – Wild West Shootout – January 11th-15th, 2023. (Mike Ruefer photo)
Sanders continues Wild West Shootout at Vado

On Wednesday afternoon, Rodney Sanders returned to Vado Speedway Park (Vado, N.M.) for the third round of the Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout. Despite qualifying for both preliminary fea...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 5 1
Heat 4 7 3 4
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 24 -8
Heat 4 4 4 -
Qualifying 2 14.665 8 -2

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
2 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
3 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -1
4 8 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 4
5 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
6 12 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
7 24 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17
8 9 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
9 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -4
10 17 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
11 10 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
12 1 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -11
13 19 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 6
14 4 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -10
15 21 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 6
16 13 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
17 23 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 6
18 16 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
19 14 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
20 20 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
21 18 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
22 15 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -7
23 11 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -12
24 22 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
2 2 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
3 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
4 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -2
6 1 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
7 7 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 10 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
9 13 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
10 9 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
11 11 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
12 18 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
13 14 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
14 15 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
15 19 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 4
16 8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
17 12 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
18 16 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
19 17 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
2 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
3 6 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 3
4 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
6 16 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 10
7 12 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 5
8 7 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
9 11 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 2
10 5 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -5
11 9 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
12 15 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
13 10 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
14 8 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -6
15 13 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -2
16 14 59 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
17 18 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
18 17 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
2 3 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
3 4 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
4 8 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 4
5 7 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 6 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
7 5 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
8 9 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
9 1 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -8
10 10 59 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
DNS 11 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
2 2 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
4 6 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
5 5 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
6 3 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
7 10 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
8 7 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -1
9 9 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 8 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
11 11 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 2
2 1 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 6
4 6 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 10 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 4
7 5 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
8 11 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 3
9 2 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -7
10 4 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -6
11 8 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 8 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 6
3 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
4 5 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
5 4 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
6 10 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 4
7 3 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
8 6 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
9 9 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -
10 2 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
2 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
3 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
4 1 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -3
5 9 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 10 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 4
7 4 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -3
8 6 171 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
9 8 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
10 7 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
2 11 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 9
3 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
4 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -3
5 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
6 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -3
7 15 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 8
8 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
9 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
10 14 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
11 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
12 20 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 8
13 8 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
14 13 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
15 22 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 7
16 18 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
17 10 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -7
18 21 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
19 25 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 6
20 19 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
21 23 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
22 17 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -5
23 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -18
24 16 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -8
25 24 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
2 2 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
3 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 3 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
6 9 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 3
7 11 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 4
8 8 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
9 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
10 1 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -9
11 12 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 1
12 13 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
13 14 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
14 10 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -4
15 15 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
16 16 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 1 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
3 4 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
4 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
6 9 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 3
7 7 USA1 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
8 8 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
9 16 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 7
10 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
11 14 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 3
12 13 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 1
13 12 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
14 11 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -3
15 15 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
16 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 4 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -
6 9 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 3
7 8 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 1
8 6 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
9 11 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
10 7 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -3
11 10 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
12 12 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
3 4 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
4 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -3
6 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
8 9 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 1
9 10 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 1
10 8 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR -2
11 11 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
12 12 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 5 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
4 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
6 4 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
7 7 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 9 USA1 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 1
9 8 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -1
10 12 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
11 10 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -1
12 11 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
4 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
6 7 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
7 8 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
8 9 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
9 11 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
10 12 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
11 10 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
12 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -9

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.147
2 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.198
3 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.324
4 16 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.391
5 15 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.392
6 21 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.406
7 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.450
8 23 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.526
9 20 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 14.570
10 9 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.571
11 19 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 14.691
12 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.703
13 22 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.729
14 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.753
15 18 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 15.015
16 10 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 15.021
17 17 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 15.204
18 3 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 15.291
19 13 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.404
20 5 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 15.486
21 7 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.514
22 24 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.757
23 1 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 15.923
24 12 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 15.923

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.292
2 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.379
3 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.411
4 14 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.524
5 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.560
6 16 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 14.579
7 12 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 14.643
8 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.665
9 20 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.668
10 23 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.690
11 1 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.693
12 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.697
13 19 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.851
14 10 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.856
15 5 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 14.888
16 17 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.904
17 13 USA1 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 14.932
18 22 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.098
19 9 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 15.139
20 21 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.221
21 18 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 15.252
22 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.322
23 24 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 15.430
24 15 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.447
10 Laps

Special 1Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
3 1 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -2
4 6 USA1 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 2
5 4 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -1
6 7 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 1
7 5 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -2
8 9 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
9 10 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
10 8 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 104
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms