Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106
3/31/2023 - Ark-La-Tex Speedway

3/31/2023 - Ark-La-Tex Speedway

Vivian, LA

$5,000 to win $500 to start USMTS Main Event

Classes

  • USRA Factory Stocks13 entries
  • USRA Tuners15 entries
  • Modifieds56 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds
  • USRA Limited Mods22 entries

Track Contact

Available on RacinDirt

Available on RacinDirt

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 4 1
Heat 4 6 2 4
Qualifying 4 15.470 1 1

Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 14 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12
3 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
4 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
5 2 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -3
6 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
7 8 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
8 19 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 11
9 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -2
10 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
11 17 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 6
12 16 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 4
13 22 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 9
14 27 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 13
15 13 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
16 25 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 9
17 15 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -2
18 9 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -9
19 29 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 10
20 11 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -9
21 23 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
22 26 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
23 20 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -3
24 28 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
25 21 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -4
26 24 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
27 18 6 Donnie Powers Donnie Powers Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -9
28 3 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -25
29 12 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -17
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
3 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
4 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
6 4 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK -2
7 5 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -2
8 14 4RJ Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 6
9 12 38TX T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX 3
10 13 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 3
11 11 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
12 15 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 3
13 10 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -3
14 8 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -6
15 9 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -6
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 3 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
3 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -1
4 4 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7S Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
6 10 D25W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 4
7 7 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 13 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 5
9 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
10 11 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
11 8 76 Kyle Pleasant Kyle Pleasant Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -3
12 12 15 Chase Wascom Chase Wascom Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
13 14 9R Barron Prince Barron Prince Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 1
14 15 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 1
15 6 24 Manuel Williams Sr Manuel Williams Sr Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -9
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
2 2 6 Donnie Powers Donnie Powers Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -
3 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
4 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 5 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
7 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 11 C7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 3
9 8 56X Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -1
10 10 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
11 14 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
12 12 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -
13 13 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -
14 9 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
2 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -
3 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
4 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
5 7 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 3 76 Kyle Pleasant Kyle Pleasant Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -3
7 8 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 1
8 10 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
9 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
DQ 4 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 2 6 Donnie Powers Donnie Powers Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -
3 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
4 3 7S Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -1
5 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
6 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
7 7 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
8 8 38TX T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX -
9 9 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
DNS 10 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
3 6 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 3
4 1 24 Manuel Williams Sr Manuel Williams Sr Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -3
5 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
6 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
7 7 D25W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -
8 8 15 Chase Wascom Chase Wascom Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
9 9 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -
10 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 1
2 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
3 4 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
4 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 1
5 8 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
6 9 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
7 1 C7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -6
8 7 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -1
9 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -6
10 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 5 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 2
4 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
5 7 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
6 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -5
7 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -3
8 9 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
9 8 4RJ Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -1
10 Laps

Heat 6Super Clean

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
3 2 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK -1
4 4 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
5 9 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 4
6 3 56X Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -3
7 8 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
8 6 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -2
9 7 9R Barron Prince Barron Prince Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.668
2 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 15.866
3 5 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 16.073
4 2 76 Kyle Pleasant Kyle Pleasant Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 16.075
5 6 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 16.150
6 8 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 16.183
7 3 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.187
8 9 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 16.278
9 10 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 16.704
10 4 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 16.717

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.612
2 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.808
3 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.819
4 9 7S Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 15.951
5 6 6 Donnie Powers Donnie Powers Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 15.976
6 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.994
7 2 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.149
8 8 38TX T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX 16.334
9 4 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 16.334

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 15.489
2 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15.647
3 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.693
4 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.723
5 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.840
6 2 24 Manuel Williams Sr Manuel Williams Sr Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 16.125
7 5 D25W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 16.153
8 9 15 Chase Wascom Chase Wascom Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 16.228
9 7 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 16.670

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.470
2 9 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 15.705
3 3 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 15.714
4 4 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 15.728
5 8 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 15.745
6 6 C7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 15.924
7 7 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 15.975
8 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 16.032
9 5 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 16.067

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.199
2 9 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 15.265
3 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.400
4 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.452
5 8 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.528
6 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.660
7 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 15.691
8 3 4RJ Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 15.835
9 5 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 16.069

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.590
2 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.715
3 4 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 15.778
4 8 56X Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 15.779
5 5 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK 15.915
6 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.938
7 10 9R Barron Prince Barron Prince Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 16.117
8 3 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 16.119
9 2 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 16.240
10 9 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 16.624

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms