Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events39
  • Wins5
  • Top 521
  • Top 1025
4/27/2023 - Hamilton County Speedway

4/27/2023 - Hamilton County Speedway

Webster City, IA

$3000 to win $300 to start USMTS Main Event

Classes

  • Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby Stocks12 entries
  • Seneca Foundry USRA Stock Cars10 entries
  • Summit USMTS Modifieds48 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-Mods13 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

Summit USMTS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 2 3
Heat 2 4 1 3
Qualifying 2 20.127 3 6

Summit USMTS Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
3 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
4 10 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 6
5 19 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 14
6 12 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
7 18 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 11
8 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
9 20 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 11
10 17 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
11 15 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 4
12 28 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 16
13 26 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 13
14 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -5
15 23 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 8
16 22 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
17 24 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 7
18 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -15
19 25 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
20 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -19
21 21 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
22 29 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 7
23 27 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
24 16 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -8
25 30 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 5
26 13 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -13
27 8 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -19
28 4 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -24
DNS 14 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
DNS 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 1
2 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
4 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
5 9 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 4
Top 5 transfer
6 11 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
7 7 4B Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
8 12 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
9 6 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
10 14 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 4
11 8 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -3
12 10 21D Daniel Drury Daniel Drury Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -2
13 17 21N Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
14 15 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 1
15 16 21DB David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
16 13 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -3
17 5 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -12
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
3 1 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -2
4 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
5 12 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 7
Top 5 transfer
6 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
7 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
8 14 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
9 11 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
10 13 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
11 8 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -3
12 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -7
13 3 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -10
14 10 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -4
15 15 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
16 17 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 1
17 16 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 1
2 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
3 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
5 10 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 5
6 8 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
7 9 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 2
8 7 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -1
9 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -4
10 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
2 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
3 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
4 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
5 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -3
6 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -3
7 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
8 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
9 9 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -
10 10 21N Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
2 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
4 2 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
5 6 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
6 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
7 8 21D Daniel Drury Daniel Drury Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 1
8 9 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
9 4 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -5
10 10 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
2 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
3 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 1 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
5 2 4B Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -3
6 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -1
7 8 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 1
8 7 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
9 9 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
2 1 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -1
3 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
4 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
5 5 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
6 4 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -2
7 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
8 9 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
9 8 21DB David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ
2 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR
3 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO
4 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS
5 7 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN
6 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN
7 4 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA
8 6 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA
9 2 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN
10 9 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 19.517
2 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 19.968
3 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 20.127
4 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 20.257
5 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 20.345
6 2 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 20.366
7 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 20.369
8 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 20.370
9 6 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 20.478
10 10 21N Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 20.786

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 19.586
2 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 19.848
3 7 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 19.989
4 9 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 20.012
5 3 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 20.071
6 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 20.083
7 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 20.147
8 8 21D Daniel Drury Daniel Drury Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 20.221
9 4 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 20.425
10 1 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 19.854
2 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 19.945
3 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 19.998
4 1 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 20.003
5 5 4B Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 20.175
6 9 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 20.214
7 7 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 20.327
8 4 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 20.364
9 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 20.663

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 19.478
2 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 19.567
3 3 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 19.609
4 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 19.643
5 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 19.776
6 6 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 19.805
7 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 19.891
8 9 21DB David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 20.178
9 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 20.334

Race Stats

  • Events39
  • Wins5
  • Top 521
  • Top 1025
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms