Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events48
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1028
4/28/2023 - Hamilton County Speedway

4/28/2023 - Hamilton County Speedway

Webster City, IA

$5,000 to win $500 to start USMTS Main Event

Classes

  • USRA Hobby Stocks12 entries
  • A1 Automotive USRA Tuners10 entries
  • Summit USMTS Modifieds42 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-Mods12 entries
  • Seneca Foundry USRA Stock Cars10 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

Summit USMTS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 5 1
Heat 4 2 1 1
Qualifying 4 20.305 3 7

Summit USMTS Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
3 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
4 7 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 3
5 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
6 13 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 7
7 19 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 12
8 24 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16
9 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
10 17 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 7
11 10 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -1
12 22 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 10
13 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -8
14 20 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
15 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -6
16 23 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 7
17 DNF 16 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
18 DNF 21 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
19 DNF 15 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -4
20 DNF 14 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -6
21 DNF 18 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -3
22 DNF 11 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -11
23 DNF 12 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -11
24 DNF 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -21
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
2 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
3 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 5
4 5 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
5 10 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
Top 5 transfer
6 4 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -2
7 11 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 4
8 7 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
9 13 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 4
10 DNF 14 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 4
11 DNF 6 4B Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -5
12 DNF 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -11
DNS 9 3F Cole Ferguson Cole Ferguson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -
DNS 12 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -
DNS 15 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
3 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 2
4 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
5 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
Top 5 transfer
6 10 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
7 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
8 11 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
9 9 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
10 DNF 13 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
11 DNF 6 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -5
DNS 8 21DB David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
DNS 12 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
DNS 15 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
DNS 14 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
3 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
4 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
5 5 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
6 7 4B Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
7 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
8 9 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
9 10 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 1
10 8 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -2
11 11 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
2 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
3 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
4 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
5 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
6 8 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 2
7 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
8 9 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
9 10 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
10 11 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 1
11 7 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -4
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 5 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
4 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
5 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
6 9 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 3
7 1 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -6
8 8 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
9 10 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 1
10 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
3 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 5 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
5 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -4
6 7 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 1
7 6 21DB David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
8 10 3F Cole Ferguson Cole Ferguson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 2
9 9 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
10 8 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 20.276
2 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 20.336
3 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 20.589
4 10 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 20.693
5 8 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 20.720
6 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 20.944
7 11 4B Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 21.085
8 4 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 21.103
9 9 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 21.376
10 1 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 21.768
11 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 21.768

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 20.153
2 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 20.155
3 11 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 20.171
4 1 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 20.318
5 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 20.379
6 3 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 20.409
7 9 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 20.424
8 4 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 20.440
9 8 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 20.929
10 10 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 20.981
11 2 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 22.966

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 19.927
2 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 20.050
3 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 20.065
4 4 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 20.150
5 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 20.234
6 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 20.277
7 10 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 20.283
8 8 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 20.506
9 9 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 20.513
10 2 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 21.023

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 19.418
2 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 20.145
3 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 20.305
4 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 20.314
5 3 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 20.484
6 2 21DB David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 20.650
7 6 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 21.272
8 4 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 21.393
9 1 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 21.393
10 9 3F Cole Ferguson Cole Ferguson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 21.393

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events48
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1028
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms