Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events39
  • Wins5
  • Top 521
  • Top 1025
5/26/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

5/26/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

52 entries

A Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders[1]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens[4]; 3. 15W-Alex Williamson[9]; 4. 49-Jake Timm[8]; 5. 4W-Tyler Wolff[13]; 6. 24C-Jim Chisholm[16]; 7. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[5]; 8. 50III-Brandon Davis[6]; 9. 12-Jason Hughes[7]; 10. 60-Dan Ebert[12]; 11. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[14]; 12. 0-Jake O'Neil[17]; 13. 99-Josh Angst[10]; 14. 4-Jeremy Nelson[11]; 15. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[26]; 16. 75-Terry Phillips[24]; 17. 87-Darron Fuqua[15]; 18. 07-Cory Crapser[19]; 19. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[23]; 20. 28-Parker Hale[21]; 21. 38T-Dylan Thornton[22]; 22. 69-Lucas Schott[18]; 23. 45-Chase Holland[27]; 24. 58X-Gary Christian[25]; 25. 10C-Cayden Carter[20]; 26. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[2]; 27. 21K-Kyle Brown[3]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 87-Darron Fuqua[5]; 2. 0-Jake O'Neil[6]; 3. 07-Cory Crapser[4]; 4. 28-Parker Hale[8]; 5. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[7]; 6. 24-Aaron Benson[10]; 7. 19SB-Lance Mari[13]; 8. 28S-Dustin Sorensen[20]; 9. 7-Al Hejna[9]; 10. 90B-Daniel Bargender[3]; 11. 51W-JT Wasmund[12]; 12. 19-Joe Chisholm[19]; 13. 30-Dalton Kirk[11]; 14. K9-Will Krup[16]; 15. R-Ron Ver Beek[15]; 16. (DNS) 4A-Joel Alberts; 17. (DNS) 11X-Tom Berry Jr; 18. (DNS) 65-Tyler Davis; 19. (DNS) 90-Ryan Wetzstein; 20. (DNS) 4W-Tyler Wolff

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm[1]; 2. 69-Lucas Schott[7]; 3. 10C-Cayden Carter[3]; 4. 38T-Dylan Thornton[2]; 5. 75-Terry Phillips[16]; 6. 95-Keith Foss[4]; 7. 58X-Gary Christian[5]; 8. 21-Jacob Bleess[12]; 9. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[8]; 10. 88-Tanner Williamson[10]; 11. 25C-Cody Thompson[15]; 12. 45-Chase Holland[14]; 13. 10B-Brandon Givens[13]; 14. 55H-AJ Hoff[9]; 15. 96-Taton Hansen[19]; 16. 16B-Randy Brown[6]; 17. 14M-Brian Mahlstedt[11]; 18. 29D-Brad Dierks[18]; 19. (DNS) 98M-Mitchel Madery; 20. (DNS) 4TW-Tim Ward

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 2. 49-Jake Timm[6]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes[5]; 4. 95-Keith Foss[7]; 5. 07-Cory Crapser[11]; 6. 88-Tanner Williamson[4]; 7. 24-Aaron Benson[10]; 8. 21-Jacob Bleess[9]; 9. 75-Terry Phillips[2]; 10. 19-Joe Chisholm[8]; 11. 4TW-Tim Ward[1]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[3]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[5]; 3. 10C-Cayden Carter[4]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[6]; 5. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[7]; 6. 16B-Randy Brown[11]; 7. 30-Dalton Kirk[9]; 8. R-Ron Ver Beek[1]; 9. 25C-Cody Thompson[8]; 10. 98M-Mitchel Madery[10]; 11. 28S-Dustin Sorensen[2]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 15W-Alex Williamson[1]; 2. 4-Jeremy Nelson[4]; 3. 65-Tyler Davis[7]; 4. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[5]; 5. 87-Darron Fuqua[10]; 6. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[9]; 7. 51W-JT Wasmund[3]; 8. 10B-Brandon Givens[8]; 9. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[2]; 10. 4W-Tyler Wolff[6]

Wieland Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Josh Angst[1]; 2. 38T-Dylan Thornton[2]; 3. 50III-Brandon Davis[6]; 4. 0-Jake O'Neil[4]; 5. 69-Lucas Schott[7]; 6. 28-Parker Hale[10]; 7. 55H-AJ Hoff[5]; 8. 45-Chase Holland[3]; 9. K9-Will Krup[8]; 10. 29D-Brad Dierks[9]

VP Race Fuels Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 21K-Kyle Brown[4]; 2. 24C-Jim Chisholm[3]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders[6]; 4. 90B-Daniel Bargender[9]; 5. 58X-Gary Christian[5]; 6. 7-Al Hejna[8]; 7. 19SB-Lance Mari[2]; 8. 14M-Brian Mahlstedt[10]; 9. 4A-Joel Alberts[1]; 10. 96-Taton Hansen[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 49-Jake Timm, 00:16.211[9]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:16.307[1]; 3. 88-Tanner Williamson, 00:16.320[7]; 4. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:16.345[3]; 5. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:16.356[2]; 6. 4TW-Tim Ward, 00:16.421[5]; 7. 95-Keith Foss, 00:16.432[10]; 8. 19-Joe Chisholm, 00:16.457[4]; 9. 21-Jacob Bleess, 00:16.461[11]; 10. 24-Aaron Benson, 00:16.673[6]; 11. 07-Cory Crapser, 00:16.869[8]

Qualifying 2: 1. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:16.026[8]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:16.184[4]; 3. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:16.217[6]; 4. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, 00:16.366[9]; 5. 28S-Dustin Sorensen, 00:16.384[10]; 6. R-Ron Ver Beek, 00:16.455[2]; 7. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:16.469[3]; 8. 25C-Cody Thompson, 00:16.635[5]; 9. 30-Dalton Kirk, 00:16.693[7]; 10. 98M-Mitchel Madery, 00:16.845[11]; 11. 16B-Randy Brown, 00:17.217[1]

Qualifying 3: 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:15.973[9]; 2. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, 00:15.995[2]; 3. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:16.262[1]; 4. 51W-JT Wasmund, 00:16.330[3]; 5. 90-Ryan Wetzstein, 00:16.376[4]; 6. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:16.415[8]; 7. 65-Tyler Davis, 00:16.439[10]; 8. 10B-Brandon Givens, 00:16.448[6]; 9. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:16.556[7]; 10. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:16.653[5]

Qualifying 4: 1. 50III-Brandon Davis, 00:16.071[9]; 2. 55H-AJ Hoff, 00:16.139[7]; 3. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:16.203[2]; 4. 45-Chase Holland, 00:16.262[6]; 5. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:16.279[10]; 6. 99-Josh Angst, 00:16.336[8]; 7. 69-Lucas Schott, 00:16.549[5]; 8. K9-Will Krup, 00:16.581[1]; 9. 29D-Brad Dierks, 00:16.794[3]; 10. 28-Parker Hale, 00:16.795[4]

Qualifying 5: 1. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:16.151[6]; 2. 58X-Gary Christian, 00:16.273[8]; 3. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:16.278[10]; 4. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 00:16.360[4]; 5. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:16.407[3]; 6. 4A-Joel Alberts, 00:16.410[2]; 7. 96-Taton Hansen, 00:16.578[1]; 8. 7-Al Hejna, 00:16.790[9]; 9. 90B-Daniel Bargender, 00:16.862[5]; 10. 14M-Brian Mahlstedt, 00:17.011[7]

45 entries

USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 02K-Hunter Kennedy[4]; 2. 56H-Brandon Hare[1]; 3. 35JR-Garitt Wytaske[8]; 4. 43-Zach Brom[16]; 5. 99-Noah Grinstead[7]; 6. 2C-Cole Bennerotte[2]; 7. 88T-Jacob Toepper[17]; 8. 83X-Kadden Kath[5]; 9. 28-Spencer Stock[13]; 10. 53-Tianna Mithun[3]; 11. 23B-Britt Olson Jr[21]; 12. 24-Dylan Goettl[9]; 13. 07-Logan Alseth[14]; 14. 96-Isaiah Rowe[18]; 15. 15-Zach Elward[23]; 16. 22H-Jayme Hiller[19]; 17. 13-Jesse Antiporek[20]; 18. (DNF) 5K-Todd Kamish[12]; 19. (DNF) 1Z-Zach Davis[10]; 20. (DNF) 3A-Taylor Ausrud[15]; 21. (DNF) 29S-Raymond Rehbein[22]; 22. (DNF) 83-Billy Steinberg[6]; 23. (DNF) 18-Tyler Werner[11]

A Feature 2 (18 Laps): 1. 25-Joe Chisholm[5]; 2. 85-Ben Moudry[3]; 3. 6-Dustin Kruse[6]; 4. 23K-Erik Kanz[7]; 5. 87H-Harley Dais[8]; 6. 35-Dennis Dunbar[4]; 7. 37-Michael Wytaske[15]; 8. 45-Cole Lonergan[20]; 9. RED1-Dan Wheeler[1]; 10. 14-Caden Neisius[10]; 11. 28H-Troy Hale[12]; 12. 10T-Trevor Fecht[19]; 13. 97JR-Landon Volkman[2]; 14. 40-Colton Kramer[21]; 15. 42B-Kaeden Bronner[17]; 16. (DNF) 15-Cole Neisius[9]; 17. (DNF) 29-Lilli Reps[13]; 18. (DNF) 28J-Jackson Hale[11]; 19. (DNF) 21-Rian Leichtnam[18]; 20. (DNF) 4B-Darwin Karau[16]; 21. (DNF) 19C-Colin Wittenberg[22]; 22. (DNS) 88-Brady Boland

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 97JR-Landon Volkman[2]; 2. 25-Joe Chisholm[9]; 3. RED1-Dan Wheeler[4]; 4. 14-Caden Neisius[3]; 5. 24-Dylan Goettl[8]; 6. 3A-Taylor Ausrud[6]; 7. 88T-Jacob Toepper[1]; 8. 22H-Jayme Hiller[5]; 9. 40-Colton Kramer[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 56H-Brandon Hare[7]; 2. 35JR-Garitt Wytaske[5]; 3. 83X-Kadden Kath[9]; 4. 2C-Cole Bennerotte[8]; 5. 28J-Jackson Hale[6]; 6. 88-Brady Boland[2]; 7. 42B-Kaeden Bronner[3]; 8. (DNF) 19C-Colin Wittenberg[4]; 9. (DQ) 15-Zach Elward[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 02K-Hunter Kennedy[5]; 2. 53-Tianna Mithun[4]; 3. 35-Dennis Dunbar[7]; 4. 18-Tyler Werner[3]; 5. 28H-Troy Hale[2]; 6. 5K-Todd Kamish[9]; 7. 4B-Darwin Karau[8]; 8. 21-Rian Leichtnam[1]; 9. 23B-Britt Olson Jr[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 85-Ben Moudry[3]; 2. 99-Noah Grinstead[1]; 3. 87H-Harley Dais[9]; 4. 15-Cole Neisius[2]; 5. 29-Lilli Reps[5]; 6. 37-Michael Wytaske[6]; 7. 96-Isaiah Rowe[4]; 8. 10T-Trevor Fecht[7]; 9. 29S-Raymond Rehbein[8]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Kruse[1]; 2. 83-Billy Steinberg[6]; 3. 23K-Erik Kanz[5]; 4. 1Z-Zach Davis[2]; 5. 28-Spencer Stock[4]; 6. 07-Logan Alseth[8]; 7. 43-Zach Brom[9]; 8. 13-Jesse Antiporek[7]; 9. 45-Cole Lonergan[3]

Race Stats

  • Events39
  • Wins5
  • Top 521
  • Top 1025
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms