Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 109
5/27/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

5/27/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

$10,000 to win $700 to start USMTS Main Event.

Classes

  • A Modifieds52 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • USRA B-Mods51 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 8 13
B Feature 1 5 4 1
Heat 3 5 5 -
Qualifying 3 16.343 2 4

A Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 1
2 15 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 13
3 11 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 8
4 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
5 19 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 14
6 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
7 12 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
8 21 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 13
9 17 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 8
10 13 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
11 29 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 18
12 27 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15
13 20 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 7
14 18 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
15 25 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 10
16 24 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 8
17 22 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
18 26 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 8
19 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -15
20 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -12
21 28 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 7
22 23 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 1
23 10 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -13
24 14 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -10
25 6 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -19
26 7 90W Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -19
27 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -18
28 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -27
DNS 16 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
2 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 7 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
4 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
5 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -2
7 13 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
8 9 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 1
9 17 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 8
10 10 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
11 8 12M Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -3
12 15 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
13 14 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
14 18 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 4
15 19 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
16 12 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -4
17 11 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -6
18 6 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -12
19 16 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 4 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
4 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
5 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -3
7 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
8 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
9 17 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 8
10 8 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
11 13 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 2
12 12 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
13 10 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
14 18 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 4
15 11 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -4
16 14 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -2
17 15 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -2
DNS 16 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
DNS 19 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
4 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
5 5 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
6 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
7 9 12M Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 2
8 8 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
9 11 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 2
10 10 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
11 7 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -4
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90W Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 1
2 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
3 7 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
4 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
5 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
6 8 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
7 1 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -6
8 9 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 1
9 10 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
10 11 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
11 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -7
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 2 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -1
4 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
5 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
6 4 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
7 7 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
8 8 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
9 10 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
10 9 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -1
10 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 1
2 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
3 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
4 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 3
5 8 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
6 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
7 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -6
8 10 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
9 9 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -
10 4 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -6
10 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 1
2 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
3 3 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
4 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
5 9 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
6 4 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -2
7 7 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
8 1 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -7
9 8 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
10 10 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 16.090
2 10 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 16.255
3 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 16.376
4 9 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16.475
5 8 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.493
6 11 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.651
7 7 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16.907
8 1 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 16.997
9 6 12M Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 17.001
10 3 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 17.305
11 4 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 17.821

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 16.384
2 8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.414
3 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 16.517
4 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.530
5 2 90W Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 16.562
6 1 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 16.711
7 7 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 16.745
8 10 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.795
9 4 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 17.129
10 11 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 17.168
11 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 17.230

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 16.151
2 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.343
3 8 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 16.432
4 10 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.433
5 7 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 16.502
6 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16.513
7 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 16.637
8 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 16.656
9 1 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 17.106
10 3 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 17.610

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 16.263
2 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.264
3 1 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 16.271
4 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.271
5 2 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 16.446
6 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16.493
7 10 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 16.510
8 9 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.531
9 7 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 16.927
10 5 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 17.043

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16.305
2 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.332
3 6 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 16.496
4 1 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 16.497
5 5 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 16.508
6 10 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.582
7 9 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 16.610
8 7 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.622
9 2 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.642
10 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.680

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 109
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms