Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 109
7/15/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

7/15/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

$11,000 to win $800 to start USMTS Main Event

Classes

  • WISSOTA Hornet17 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods52 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four19 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock19 entries
  • Modifieds50 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 2 4
Heat 2 6 3 3
Qualifying 2 17.092 1 -

Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 9
2 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
3 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
4 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -3
5 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
6 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
7 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -5
8 13 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 5
9 7 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
10 23 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 13
11 20 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 9
12 27 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15
13 17 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 4
14 14 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
15 16 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
16 26 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 10
17 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -12
18 25 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
19 11 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -8
20 19 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
21 29 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
22 21 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
23 31 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 8
24 30 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
25 28 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 3
26 18 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -8
27 24 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -3
28 15 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -13
29 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -20
30 22 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -8
31 12 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -19
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 6
3 4 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
4 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -2
5 13 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 8
Top 5 transfer
6 11 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
7 9 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 2
8 12 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
9 16 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 7
10 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -7
11 6 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -5
12 14 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
13 15 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
14 10 88T Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -4
15 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -10
16 18 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
17 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -10
18 17 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
4 10 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 6
5 13 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 8
Top 5 transfer
6 14 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 8
7 3 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
8 7 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -1
9 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
10 12 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
11 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -6
12 15 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 3
13 18 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
14 9 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -5
15 11 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -4
16 17 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 1
17 8 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -9
18 16 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
2 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
4 7 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 4 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -1
6 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
7 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
8 10 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
9 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -8
10 8 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
4 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
5 1 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -4
6 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
7 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -4
8 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
9 10 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
10 9 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
2 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
3 1 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
4 2 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
5 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 2
6 9 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
7 8 88T Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
8 10 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
9 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -4
10 6 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
2 5 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
3 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
5 8 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
6 3 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
7 9 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 2
8 7 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
9 1 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -8
10 10 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
2 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
3 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
4 3 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -1
5 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
6 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -1
7 7 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
8 8 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
9 9 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
10 10 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.859
2 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 17.232
3 6 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 17.327
4 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 17.371
5 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.380
6 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 17.510
7 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 17.551
8 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 17.579
9 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17.733
10 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 17.991
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17.092
2 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 17.092
3 7 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.321
4 10 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 17.453
5 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 17.465
6 9 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 17.488
7 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 17.611
8 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 17.651
9 5 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 17.769
10 6 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 18.378
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 17.122
2 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.381
3 9 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 17.387
4 5 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 17.469
5 8 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 17.660
6 2 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 17.769
7 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 17.799
8 10 88T Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 17.843
9 4 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 17.870
10 6 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 18.632
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.109
2 10 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 17.432
3 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 17.661
4 7 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 17.673
5 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 17.715
6 9 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 17.902
7 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 17.935
8 2 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 17.998
9 8 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 18.063
10 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 18.063
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 17.385
2 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 17.462
3 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.483
4 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 17.599
5 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 17.615
6 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 17.766
7 7 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 18.059
8 5 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 18.124
9 10 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 18.320
10 8 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 18.808

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 109
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms