Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events48
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1028
8/19/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

8/19/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

Mason City, IA

Last Chance Races, D-Mains, C-Main, B-Main, and $25,000 to win $2,500 to start Main Event.

Classes

  • Wrightz Auction Co USRA Hobby Stocks11 entries
  • USMTS Modifieds71 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • IMCA Modified

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

USMTS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 4 17
B Feature 1 3 3 -

USMTS Modifieds

78 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
3 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
4 21 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17
5 18 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 13
6 26 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 20
7 14 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 7
8 5 21X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -3
9 17 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 8
10 20 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 10
11 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
12 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -3
13 12 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
14 29 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15
15 3 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -12
16 6 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -10
17 23 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 6
18 DNF 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -14
19 DNF 28 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 9
20 DNF 25 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
21 DNF 31 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 10
22 DNF 27 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
23 DNF 16 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -7
24 DNF 24 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
25 DNF 13 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -12
26 DNF 15 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -11
27 DNF 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -26
28 DNF 32 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO 4
29 DNF 22 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -7
30 DNF 11 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -19
31 DNF 33 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 2
32 DNF 30 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -2
33 DNF 19 55 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -14
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
3 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 7 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
5 6 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
6 11 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
7 12 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
8 10 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
9 17 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 8
10 9 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -1
11 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
12 23 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 11
Top 12 transfer
13 19 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
14 21 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
15 24 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 9
16 18 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
17 DNF 14 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
18 DNF 22 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO 4
19 DNF 8 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -11
20 DNF 20 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
21 DNF 4 24 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -17
22 DNF 16 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -6
23 DNF 15 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -8
24 DNF 13 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -11
15 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -
2 3 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
3 2 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -1
4 6 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
5 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
6 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
7 10 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
8 9 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
9 8 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
10 11 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO 1
11 17 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 6
12 15 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 3
Top 12 transfer
13 14 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
14 16 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
15 21 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 6
16 18 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
17 20 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
18 12 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -6
19 22 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
20 24 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 4
21 23 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 2
22 DNF 13 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -9
23 DNF 19 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -4
24 DNF 4 13J Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -20
12 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 6 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 4
3 2 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -1
4 3 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
5 5 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -
6 12 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 6
7 9 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
8 8 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
9 14 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
10 19 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 9
11 10 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
12 21 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 9
Top 12 transfer
13 15 22A Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
14 22 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
15 20 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
16 DNF 23 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 7
17 DNF 24 60X Tyler Wirtjes Tyler Wirtjes Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 7
18 DNF 4 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -14
19 DNF 16 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -3
20 DNF 11 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -9
21 DNF 13 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -8
22 DNF 17 17X Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -5
23 DNF 7 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -16
24 DNF 18 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -6
12 Laps

E Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
2 4 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
3 3 22A Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
4 12 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 8
5 9 17X Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 4
6 10 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 4
7 14 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 7
8 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
9 13 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 4
10 15 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
11 8 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -3
12 17 60X Tyler Wirtjes Tyler Wirtjes Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 5
Top 12 transfer
13 DNF 11 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
14 DNF 7 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -7
DNS 1 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
DNS 5 D21 Daniel Drury Daniel Drury Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -
DNS 16 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events48
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1028
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms