Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins5
  • Top 518
  • Top 1022
5/7/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

5/7/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

Mason City, IA

15 entries

Wrightz Auction Co USRA Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 07-Chris Hovden[2]; 2. 83-Scott Dobel[8]; 3. 52-Carter Koop[6]; 4. 50K-Kolby Goepel[9]; 5. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[11]; 6. 27H-Austin Hoeft[5]; 7. 16K-Kevin Vogt[14]; 8. 18Z-Zac Smith[7]; 9. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[3]; 10. 43-Jade Lange[12]; 11. 52W-Weston Koop[10]; 12. 56-Jake Blau[1]; 13. 7-Logan Knudson[15]; 14. 51-Ethan Dirks[13]; 15. (DNS) 81-Zack Smidt

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 56-Jake Blau[1]; 2. 07-Chris Hovden[3]; 3. 81-Zack Smidt[6]; 4. 18Z-Zac Smith[8]; 5. 52W-Weston Koop[5]; 6. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[7]; 7. 51-Ethan Dirks[2]; 8. 7-Logan Knudson[4]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[1]; 2. 52-Carter Koop[3]; 3. 83-Scott Dobel[5]; 4. 27H-Austin Hoeft[4]; 5. 50K-Kolby Goepel[6]; 6. 43-Jade Lange[2]; 7. 16K-Kevin Vogt[7]

20 entries

Mini Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 9-Ben Kraus[7]; 2. 15-Nathan Kilwine[8]; 3. 65-Logan Brown[6]; 4. 25L-Lucas Daniels[1]; 5. 25C-Chase Daniels[5]; 6. 25B-Bobby Daniels[4]; 7. 14-Micheal Bryant[12]; 8. 95-Kamdyn Haggard[2]; 9. 17-Dalton Faber[11]; 10. 57-Clayton Vanderploeg[15]; 11. 30V-Dustin Von Hagen[9]; 12. 21-Tim Hall Sr[16]; 13. 121-Jordan Williamson[10]; 14. 99S-Sierra Rose Gary[18]; 15. 1R-Bobby Ruehlow[3]; 16. 111-Matthew Grobe[13]; 17. 1-Kayden Birkholz[14]; 18. 10K-Lukas Kloster[17]; 19. (DNS) 22-Nick Hauge; 20. (DNS) 69K-Kaden Rice

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 25B-Bobby Daniels[1]; 2. 1R-Bobby Ruehlow[7]; 3. 25C-Chase Daniels[4]; 4. 17-Dalton Faber[3]; 5. 111-Matthew Grobe[2]; 6. 21-Tim Hall Sr[8]; 7. 99S-Sierra Rose Gary[6]; 8. 22-Nick Hauge[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 25L-Lucas Daniels[1]; 2. 95-Kamdyn Haggard[3]; 3. 30V-Dustin Von Hagen[2]; 4. 121-Jordan Williamson[5]; 5. 1-Kayden Birkholz[4]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 9-Ben Kraus[2]; 2. 15-Nathan Kilwine[1]; 3. 65-Logan Brown[4]; 4. 14-Micheal Bryant[3]; 5. 57-Clayton Vanderploeg[5]; 6. 10K-Lukas Kloster[6]

8 entries

Bryant Tree Services USRA Tuners


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 5-Oliver Monson[1]; 2. 7X-Max Heimbuch[8]; 3. 38-Dalton Fels[2]; 4. 15-Tyler Crimmins[4]; 5. 40-Ellen Lange[5]; 6. 21T-Tayla Lange[6]; 7. 7-Maguire Flint[7]; 8. 37-Ryan Bryant[3]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 5-Oliver Monson[6]; 2. 37-Ryan Bryant[8]; 3. 15-Tyler Crimmins[4]; 4. 38-Dalton Fels[1]; 5. 40-Ellen Lange[2]; 6. 21T-Tayla Lange[7]; 7. 7-Maguire Flint[5]; 8. 7X-Max Heimbuch[3]

28 entries

Window World USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 56H-Brandon Hare[2]; 2. 99-Noah Grinstead[1]; 3. 8X-Josh Roney[5]; 4. 16-Dan Hovden[11]; 5. 90-George Nordman[7]; 6. 10T-Trevor Fecht[3]; 7. 20S-Kevin Johnson[13]; 8. 88-Bryer McCoy[8]; 9. 37X-Michael Wytaske[15]; 10. 65J-Josh Appel[10]; 11. 28J-Jackson Hale[20]; 12. 85-Ben Moudry[18]; 13. 23B-Britt Olson Jr[6]; 14. 28H-Troy Hale[17]; 15. 14-Caden Neisius[14]; 16. 28T-Philip Ihde[12]; 17. 33-Corbin Ludemann[16]; 18. 07-Logan Alseth[19]; 19. 54-Jett Sorensen[4]; 20. 21-Rian Leichtnam[21]; 21. 40-George Gilliland[22]; 22. 19C-Colin Wittenberg[23]; 23. 22C-Michael Johnson[9]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 28H-Troy Hale[8]; 2. 85-Ben Moudry[1]; 3. 07-Logan Alseth[2]; 4. 28J-Jackson Hale[3]; 5. 21-Rian Leichtnam[6]; 6. 40-George Gilliland[10]; 7. 19C-Colin Wittenberg[5]; 8. (DNS) 77S-Matt Stark; 9. (DNS) 14M-Mike Orozco; 10. (DNS) 77-Colton Weigel; 11. (DNS) 13K-Cody Kalvig; 12. (DNS) F18-Nate Friesen

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 90-George Nordman[1]; 2. 56H-Brandon Hare[4]; 3. 65J-Josh Appel[2]; 4. 22C-Michael Johnson[7]; 5. 85-Ben Moudry[6]; 6. 21-Rian Leichtnam[5]; 7. 28H-Troy Hale[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10T-Trevor Fecht[2]; 2. 99-Noah Grinstead[4]; 3. 16-Dan Hovden[3]; 4. 14-Caden Neisius[6]; 5. 07-Logan Alseth[1]; 6. 19C-Colin Wittenberg[7]; 7. F18-Nate Friesen[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 23B-Britt Olson Jr[2]; 2. 54-Jett Sorensen[4]; 3. 28T-Philip Ihde[1]; 4. 37X-Michael Wytaske[3]; 5. 28J-Jackson Hale[5]; 6. 77S-Matt Stark[6]; 7. 13K-Cody Kalvig[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 8X-Josh Roney[2]; 2. 88-Bryer McCoy[3]; 3. 20S-Kevin Johnson[1]; 4. 33-Corbin Ludemann[4]; 5. 77-Colton Weigel[5]; 6. 14M-Mike Orozco[7]; 7. 40-George Gilliland[6]

17 entries

Sanco Equipment USRA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 24-Aaron Benson[2]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders[9]; 3. 7-Al Hejna[7]; 4. 1-Blake Arndt[5]; 5. 19SB-Lance Mari[1]; 6. 92-Tyler Grooms[12]; 7. 5D-Devon Havlik[4]; 8. 23-Darwin Karau[3]; 9. 33-Joe Ludemann[11]; 10. 1G-Pat Graham[8]; 11. 17-Jon Plowman[14]; 12. 30-Josh Ruby[10]; 13. 77-Jacob Stark[16]; 14. 60-Tyler Wirtjes[17]; 15. 20G-Mike Grantham[13]; 16. 12JR-Jory Stotts[15]; 17. 15W-Alex Williamson[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5D-Devon Havlik[1]; 2. 24-Aaron Benson[8]; 3. 1-Blake Arndt[2]; 4. 19SB-Lance Mari[9]; 5. 30-Josh Ruby[6]; 6. 33-Joe Ludemann[3]; 7. 17-Jon Plowman[5]; 8. 12JR-Jory Stotts[7]; 9. 60-Tyler Wirtjes[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Al Hejna[3]; 2. 23-Darwin Karau[1]; 3. 15W-Alex Williamson[6]; 4. 1G-Pat Graham[4]; 5. 20-Rodney Sanders[7]; 6. 92-Tyler Grooms[5]; 7. 20G-Mike Grantham[2]; 8. 77-Jacob Stark[8]

14 entries

Christie Door Company USRA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7X-Andrew Eischens[2]; 2. 49-Nate Whitehurst[5]; 3. 23-Paul Conrad[1]; 4. 6-Chanse Hollatz[14]; 5. 95-Chance Larson[4]; 6. 42-Coy VanHauen[3]; 7. 21-Andrew Borchardt[7]; 8. 87-Dylan Suhr[8]; 9. 5G-Tim Gonska[6]; 10. 21M-Myles Michehl[11]; 11. 87T-Travis Shipman[12]; 12. 43-Calvin Lange[9]; 13. 67-Darin Toot[10]; 14. 8-Andy Gerhardt[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Chance Larson[1]; 2. 49-Nate Whitehurst[3]; 3. 23-Paul Conrad[2]; 4. 87-Dylan Suhr[4]; 5. 67-Darin Toot[5]; 6. 21M-Myles Michehl[7]; 7. 6-Chanse Hollatz[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5G-Tim Gonska[1]; 2. 21-Andrew Borchardt[6]; 3. 7X-Andrew Eischens[2]; 4. 42-Coy VanHauen[4]; 5. 43-Calvin Lange[3]; 6. 87T-Travis Shipman[7]; 7. 8-Andy Gerhardt[5]

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins5
  • Top 518
  • Top 1022
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms