Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins5
  • Top 518
  • Top 1022
1/7/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

1/7/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (1:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:00 p.m.)
Racing Action to Follow

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
(by heat races)
X-Mods
Modifieds
Super Late Models (qualifying)

National Anthem (4:55 p.m.)

Heat Races (5:00 p.m.)
X- Mods - 8 laps
Modifieds - 8 to 10 laps (Dependent on Car Count)
Super Late Models - 8 laps

B Mains
X- Mods -10 laps
Modifieds - 12 laps
Super Late Models - 12 laps
Pro Power Dash: Super Late Models - Laps TBA

A Mains
Super Late Models - 40 laps
X- Mods - 25 laps
Modifieds - 25 laps

Classes

  • A Modifieds57 entries
  • X-Mods38 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models44 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 2 6
Heat 2 4 2 2
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 17 -
B Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 9 5 4
Qualifying 1 15.647 17 -4

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
3 1 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -2
4 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
5 12 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
6 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
7 9 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
8 3 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
9 13 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
10 10 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
11 18 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 7
12 11 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
13 19 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
14 16 189 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 2
15 7 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -8
16 17 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
17 15 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
18 20 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 2
19 23 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
20 24 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 4
21 21 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
22 22 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
23 14 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -9
24 6 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -18
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 4 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
3 11 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 8
4 12 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
Top 4 transfer
5 9 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 3 33 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO -3
7 13 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 6
8 6 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -2
9 5 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
10 21 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 11
11 15 17 Peyton Gallardo Peyton Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
12 16 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 4
13 14 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
14 18 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 4
15 17 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 2
16 20 12 Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 4
17 8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
18 19 37S Spencer Rolenc Spencer Rolenc Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
19 10 9R Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
20 1 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -19
21 7 14BT Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -14
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 3 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
3 5 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
4 6 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
6 7 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
7 8 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 13 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 5
9 15 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 6
10 17 07T Randy Thornell Randy Thornell Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA 7
11 19 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 8
12 2 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -10
13 18 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 5
14 16 71T Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX 2
15 4 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -11
16 20 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
17 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -8
18 14 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
19 12 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -7
20 11 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
3 6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
4 3 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
6 8 14BT Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA 2
7 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 5 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -3
9 4 37S Spencer Rolenc Spencer Rolenc Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
DNS 10 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
3 9 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 6
4 2 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -2
5 5 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
6 10 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 4
7 3 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
8 8 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
9 6 07T Randy Thornell Randy Thornell Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -3
10 7 12 Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
2 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
3 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 6
4 1 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
5 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 8 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 10 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
8 4 71T Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX -4
9 7 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -2
10 3 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -
3 6 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 8 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 4
5 4 9R Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
6 3 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -3
7 9 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
8 7 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
9 5 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
2 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
3 3 33 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO -
4 1 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
5 8 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
6 7 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
7 2 17 Peyton Gallardo Peyton Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
8 9 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
9 5 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 3 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
3 5 189 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 2
4 2 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -2
5 6 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 1
6 9 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
7 7 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
8 8 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 4 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -5

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 5 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
4 4 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
5 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
6 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
7 8 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
8 12 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
9 10 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 1
10 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -7
11 9 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -2
12 22 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 10
13 25 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 12
14 16 51C Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
15 19 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 4
16 11 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -5
17 17 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
18 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -11
19 23 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 4
20 24 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 4
21 21 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
22 14 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -8
23 13 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -10
24 20 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -4
25 18 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 3 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 1
3 2 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
4 5 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 11 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 6
6 9 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
7 7 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
8 4 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -4
9 10 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX 1
10 8 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR -2
11 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -5
12 12 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
13 13 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 14 777 Pete Vargas Pete Vargas Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
2 3 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
3 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
4 5 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
6 7 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
7 6 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
8 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
9 9 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
10 14 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 4
11 11 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
12 10 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -2
13 12 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
14 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 6 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
3 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
4 7 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
6 1 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -5
7 8 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 1
8 5 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -3
9 10 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
10 4 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -6
11 11 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 4
4 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2
6 9 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 3
7 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
8 10 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR 2
9 5 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX -4
10 8 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
11 11 777 Pete Vargas Pete Vargas Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
2 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
3 5 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 2
4 8 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
6 4 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
7 10 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 3
8 6 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -2
9 9 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
10 11 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 1
11 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
4 3 51C Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
6 6 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
7 8 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
8 7 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
9 9 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
10 11 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
11 10 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 14.860
2 4 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.952
3 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.043
4 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.091
5 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.300
6 5 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.360
7 3 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 15.360
8 19 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.390
9 10 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 15.456
10 2 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX 15.507
11 21 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.557
12 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.562
13 11 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.564
14 15 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.621
15 9 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 15.639
16 16 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 15.642
17 13 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.647
18 17 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.656
19 20 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.886
20 18 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR 16.161
21 14 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.454
22 22 777 Pete Vargas Pete Vargas Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.230

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 15.628
2 18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.754
3 16 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.824
4 3 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.884
5 19 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.923
6 6 51C Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.949
7 4 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 15.967
8 11 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.012
9 9 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 16.055
10 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.107
11 8 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 16.125
12 12 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 16.169
13 5 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 16.212
14 22 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.236
15 15 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.289
16 21 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 16.294
17 7 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 16.327
18 20 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 16.388
19 17 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 16.399
20 14 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 16.537
21 10 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 16.570
22 13 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.570
8 Laps

Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
2 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
3 6 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 3
4 1 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
5 7 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX 2
6 5 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
7 4 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -3
8 8 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins5
  • Top 518
  • Top 1022
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms