Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins5
  • Top 518
  • Top 1022
1/10/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

1/10/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($1,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($500-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (2:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (4:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (4:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (6:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Hot Laps (4:30 p.m.)
(by heat races)
X-Mods
Modifieds
Super Late Models (qualifying)

National Anthem (5:55 p.m.)

Heat Races (6:00 p.m.)
X- Mods - 8 laps
Modifieds - 8 to 10 laps (Dependent on Car Count)
Super Late Models - 8 laps

B Mains
X- Mods -10 laps
Modifieds - 10 laps
Super Late Models - 10 laps

A Mains
Super Late Models - 30 laps
X- Mods - 20 laps
Modifieds - 25 laps

Classes

  • A Modifieds52 entries
  • X-Mods35 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models39 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 10 -2
Heat 4 3 2 1
Qualifying 2 14.752 6 2

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
3 3 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
5 7 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
6 11 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 5
7 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
8 19 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 11
9 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -8
10 8 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
11 10 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1
12 23 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 11
13 21 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 8
14 22 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
15 12 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -3
16 16 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
17 14 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -3
18 15 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -3
19 24 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 5
20 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -7
21 18 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
22 20 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
23 17 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -6
24 6 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -18
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 2
2 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
3 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
4 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
6 5 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
7 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 10 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
9 11 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 2
10 9 4P Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -1
11 12 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
12 2 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -10
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
2 1 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
3 5 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
6 4 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
7 10 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 3
8 9 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
9 6 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR -3
10 8 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
11 11 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
6 7 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 1
7 4 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -3
8 8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
9 10 4P Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 1
10 9 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
4 3 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
6 8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
7 9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
8 7 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -1
9 10 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
10 6 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 2 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 3 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
4 4 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
6 6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
7 5 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
8 10 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
9 7 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
10 9 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
2 3 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 4 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
4 8 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
6 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 5 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR -2
8 9 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
9 2 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.175
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.345
3 20 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.437
4 9 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 14.509
5 13 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.600
6 18 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.698
7 1 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.705
8 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.719
9 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.738
10 6 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 14.747
11 10 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.761
12 16 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.774
13 14 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 14.808
14 7 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 14.876
15 15 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 14.888
16 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.959
17 12 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.069
18 11 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.079
19 17 4P Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 15.389
20 19 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 15.540

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.479
2 9 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.514
3 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.554
4 2 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.721
5 10 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.736
6 8 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.752
7 17 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 14.775
8 14 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.807
9 3 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.836
10 11 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR 14.865
11 19 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.014
12 16 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.084
13 15 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 15.093
14 12 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.122
15 13 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 15.263
16 6 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.269
17 4 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX 15.277
18 7 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.926
19 18 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.926

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins5
  • Top 518
  • Top 1022
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms