Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins5
  • Top 518
  • Top 1022
1/12/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

1/12/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($1,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($500-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (2:00 p.m. MST)
Grandstand Gate Opens (4:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (4:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (6:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Hot Laps (4:30 p.m.)
(by heat races)
X-Mods
Modifieds
Super Late Models (qualifying)

National Anthem (5:55 p.m.)

Heat Races (6:00 p.m.)
X- Mods - 8 laps
Modifieds - 8 to 10 laps (Dependent on Car Count)
Super Late Models - 8 laps

B Mains
X- Mods -10 laps
Modifieds - 10 laps
Super Late Models - 10 laps

A Mains
Super Late Models - 30 laps
X- Mods - 20 laps
Modifieds - 25 laps

Classes

  • A Modifieds59 entries
  • X-Mods51 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models43 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 7 6 1
Heat 3 8 8 -
Qualifying 2 14.691 15 -5

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
4 4 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
5 22 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 17
6 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
7 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
8 8 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
9 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
10 10 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
11 15 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
12 7 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -5
13 17 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
14 12 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
15 11 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
16 19 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 3
17 24 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 7
18 23 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 5
19 16 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -3
20 21 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
21 2 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -19
22 14 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -8
23 20 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -3
24 18 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
2 1 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
3 5 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
4 7 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -3
6 4 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
7 11 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 13 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
10 6 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -4
11 12 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 1
12 10 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -2
13 9 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -4
14 14 4P Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
2 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
3 12 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 9
4 2 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
6 7 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
7 6 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
8 11 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 3
9 9 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR -
10 13 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
11 8 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX -3
12 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -9
13 10 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
6 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
7 10 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
8 8 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
9 6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -3
10 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
11 11 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
3 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 2
6 5 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 6 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 11 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 2
10 10 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
11 9 4P Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 3
2 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
3 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
4 5 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
6 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
7 3 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
8 8 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
9 11 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR 2
10 9 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -1
11 10 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 4 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
4 2 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -2
6 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
7 6 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
8 10 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX 2
9 7 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -2
10 8 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.889
2 20 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.159
3 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.270
4 7 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.342
5 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.351
6 1 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 14.392
7 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.440
8 18 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.524
9 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.525
10 14 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.552
11 15 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.572
12 10 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.609
13 21 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.631
14 3 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.684
15 16 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 14.755
16 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.767
17 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 14.805
18 12 4P Shawn DeForest Shawn DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 14.811
19 19 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.826
20 22 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.552
21 13 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.935
22 11 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 16.935

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.074
2 21 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.202
3 8 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.236
4 4 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.394
5 1 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 14.444
6 14 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 14.469
7 6 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 14.504
8 15 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.529
9 5 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.551
10 20 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.557
11 17 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 14.561
12 16 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.573
13 9 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 14.606
14 12 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 14.637
15 10 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.691
16 18 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.726
17 11 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 14.741
18 2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.785
19 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 14.914
20 19 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX 15.257
21 13 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR 15.454

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins5
  • Top 518
  • Top 1022
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms