Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins5
  • Top 518
  • Top 1022
1/13/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

1/13/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (1:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
(by heat races)
X-Mods
Modifieds
Super Late Models (qualifying)

National Anthem (4:55 p.m.)

Heat Races (5:00 p.m.)
X- Mods - 8 laps
Modifieds - 8 to 10 laps (Dependent on Car Count)
Super Late Models - 8 laps

B Mains
X- Mods -10 laps
Modifieds - 12 laps
Super Late Models - 12 laps

Pro Power Dash: Super Late Models - Laps TBA

A Mains
Super Late Models - 40 laps
X- Mods - 25 laps
Modifieds - 25 laps

Classes

  • A Modifieds57 entries
  • X-Mods51 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models43 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 11 6
B Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 11 6 5
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 12 6
B Feature 2 2 1 1
Heat 4 5 5 -
Qualifying 2 14.976 10 2

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 1
2 1 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
3 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
4 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
5 6 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 1
6 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
7 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
8 11 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
9 13 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
10 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
11 17 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
12 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -7
13 10 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
14 19 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
15 16 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
16 8 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -8
17 21 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
18 20 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 2
19 23 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
20 12 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -8
21 18 131J Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
22 15 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -7
23 22 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -1
24 24 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
3 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
4 3 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
6 6 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
7 15 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 8
8 7 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
9 4 77X C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
10 14 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 4
11 16 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
12 19 11W Lucas Ward Lucas Ward El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
13 2 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -11
14 11 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
15 13 9R Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
16 8 12 Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -8
17 20 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK 3
18 18 2X Gene Weaver Gene Weaver Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
19 12 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -7
20 17 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
21 21 30 James Newton James Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 131J Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 5 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 3
3 3 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
4 4 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -3
6 7 33 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO 1
7 6 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -1
8 14 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 6
9 10 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
10 17 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 7
11 9 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
12 13 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
13 16 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM 3
14 8 71T Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX -6
15 11 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
16 12 1T Cameron Thomas Cameron Thomas Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
17 15 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
18 18 37T Coty Tanquary Coty Tanquary Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
19 19 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
20 20 96C Carson Ditsch Carson Ditsch Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
2 2 88S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
3 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
4 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
5 1 71T Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX -4
6 11 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
7 5 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 10 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
9 9 9R Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 7 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -3
11 8 11W Lucas Ward Lucas Ward El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
DNS 12 96C Carson Ditsch Carson Ditsch Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
2 5 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
3 10 T75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 7
4 4 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
5 3 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -2
6 8 111 Logan Drake Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 2
7 9 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 7 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -1
9 11 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
10 6 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
11 12 2X Gene Weaver Gene Weaver Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
12 2 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -10
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
2 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
3 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
4 11 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 7
5 7 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
6 3 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
7 2 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -5
8 10 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
9 8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
10 9 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -1
11 1 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -10
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 4
2 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
3 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
4 2 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -2
5 8 131J Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 9 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
7 11 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
8 1 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -7
9 3 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -6
10 6 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -4
11 10 37T Coty Tanquary Coty Tanquary Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
3 7 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
4 4 77X C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
5 2 12 Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -3
6 10 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
7 9 33 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO 2
8 6 1T Cameron Thomas Cameron Thomas Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
9 3 75 Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -6
10 8 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
DNS 11 30 James Newton James Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 16 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 12
5 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 6 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
7 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
8 12 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
9 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
10 17 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
11 9 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
12 18 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
13 19 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
14 23 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 9
15 25 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 10
16 10 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -6
17 22 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 5
18 15 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -3
19 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -12
20 13 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -7
21 14 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -7
22 21 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
23 24 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
24 11 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -13
25 20 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 5 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
6 4 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -2
7 7 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
8 8 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
9 10 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 1
10 12 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 2
11 11 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
12 9 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
13 13 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 14 777 Pete Vargas Pete Vargas Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 4 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
3 1 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -2
4 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 3
6 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
7 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -4
8 10 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
9 7 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -2
10 12 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR 2
11 11 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
12 9 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -3
13 13 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 4 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
4 8 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
7 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
8 9 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
9 10 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
10 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -4
11 11 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
4 5 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
6 6 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
7 8 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
8 11 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 3
9 9 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
10 7 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -3
11 10 777 Pete Vargas Pete Vargas Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
3 5 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 2
4 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
6 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 9 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
8 10 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 2
9 7 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -2
10 8 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -2
11 11 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
3 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
4 6 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
6 3 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
7 8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
8 10 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
9 7 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
10 9 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.390
2 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.416
3 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.506
4 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.531
5 7 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 14.538
6 12 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.641
7 11 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.697
8 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.715
9 3 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.733
10 22 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 14.798
11 17 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 14.801
12 18 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.846
13 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.868
14 16 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.868
15 21 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.870
16 10 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 14.942
17 14 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.071
18 1 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 15.071
19 2 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 15.255
20 15 777 Pete Vargas Pete Vargas Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.651
21 19 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.400
22 20 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 16.400

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.579
2 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.615
3 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.616
4 14 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.700
5 9 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 14.776
6 7 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 14.856
7 20 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.860
8 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.872
9 11 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 14.946
10 12 73 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.976
11 19 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.004
12 13 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.015
13 18 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.091
14 16 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.175
15 6 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.257
16 15 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.274
17 3 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.299
18 17 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Newport, AR Newport, AR 15.305
19 21 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.472
20 1 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 15.523
21 4 3 Keko Perez Keko Perez Chihuahua, MX Chihuahua, MX 15.709
9 Laps

Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
2 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
3 2 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -1
4 5 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
5 7 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 2
6 3 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -3
7 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
8 8 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 9 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins5
  • Top 518
  • Top 1022
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms