Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins5
  • Top 518
  • Top 1022
4/12/2024 - Lucas Oil Speedway

4/12/2024 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

The 11th Annual MLRA Spring Nationals Presented by Arizona Sport Shirts, presents the MLRA Dirt Late Model Racing Series as they make their first appearance of 2024 bringing the best regional dirt late model racers to the “Diamond of Dirt Tracks" as they compete for $7,000 to win.. Also in action will be the POWRi Super Stocks running for $500 to win and the SMVR Show-Me Vintage Racers will be racing.

Pit Gates open at 4:00, Spectator Gates open at 5:00, hot laps at 6:30, and racing at 7:05.

Advance Discount Tickets online only (13 and up) $22
Adults (13 and up) $25
Seniors (62 and up)/Military $22
Youth (6-12) $10
Kids (5 and under) FREE
Family Pass $60
Pit Pass $40

CAMPING: DAILY RATES
Dry Camping $15/Night (up to 6 people) ($5 additional a night per person)
Reserve Dry $25/Night (limited Availability) (up to 6 people) ($5 additional a night per person)
Reserved Electric & Water- $40/Night (up to 6 people) ($5 additional a night per person (Limited Availability)

Classes

  • Show Me Vintage Racers (SMVR)18 entries
  • Legends27 entries
  • POWRi Super Stock28 entries
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Late Models44 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Arizonoa Sport Shirt A Main 13 17 DNF -4
H1-Flo Sports 6 4 2
GROUP A My Race Pass 15.856 11 1
Hot Laps - GROUP 2 17.637 5 -4

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Late Models

40 Laps

Arizonoa Sport Shirt A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
3 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 5 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
6 6 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
7 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 8
8 14 49W Justin Wells Justin Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 6
9 23 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14
10 10 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
11 12 11 Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
12 22 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 10
13 9 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -4
14 21 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 7
15 11 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -4
16 DNF 8 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -8
17 DNF 13 29 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -4
18 DNF 20 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
19 DNF 1 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -18
20 DNF 24 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 4
21 DNF 25 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 4
22 DNF 17 1XM Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -5
23 DNF 18 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -5
24 DNF 19 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -5
25 DNF 16 1XMJ Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO -9
12 Laps

B1- FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1XM Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
2 5 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 3
3 9 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 6
Top 3 transfer
4 2 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -2
5 11 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 6
6 7 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
7 4 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -3
8 6 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2
9 8 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -1
10 12 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 2
11 10 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
12 13 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 1
13 DNF 3 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -10
DNS 14 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
12 Laps

B2- Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
2 4 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
3 5 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
5 8 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 3
6 3 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -3
7 10 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 3
8 14 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 6
9 2 1/4 Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel -7
10 9 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Pleasant Hope, MO Pleasant Hope, MO -1
11 DNF 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -5
DNS 13 28G Jim Greenway Jim Greenway Galena, MO Galena, MO -
DNS 12 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 11 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
8 Laps

H1-Flo Sports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -
2 4 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
3 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
4 6 29 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 1XM Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 5
6 2 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -4
7 3 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -4
8 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
9 11 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 2
10 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
11 9 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -2
8 Laps

H2-Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 2 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -1
4 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
6 10 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 4
7 7 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
8 6 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -2
9 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
10 11 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 1
11 DNF 5 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -6
8 Laps

H3-Earnhardt Technologies

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
3 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
4 2 49W Justin Wells Justin Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
6 6 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
7 7 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 9 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
9 10 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Pleasant Hope, MO Pleasant Hope, MO 1
10 11 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
11 8 28G Jim Greenway Jim Greenway Galena, MO Galena, MO -3
8 Laps

H4- Lucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
3 3 11 Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
4 5 1XMJ Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 1/4 Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel -1
6 9 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
7 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
8 10 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 2
9 7 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -2
10 DNF 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
11 DNF 11 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -

GROUP A My Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 14.919
2 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.131
3 19 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 15.442
4 11 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 15.454
5 3 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 15.576
6 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.731
7 21 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.737
8 18 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.771
9 10 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.798
10 20 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 15.827
11 12 29 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.856
12 15 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 15.920
13 17 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.927
14 13 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.949
15 16 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.968
16 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.995
17 9 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 16.032
18 22 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 16.070
19 5 1XM Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 16.194
20 6 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 16.318
21 14 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 16.343
22 7 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 17.328

GROUP B My Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.802
2 14 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.097
3 16 49W Justin Wells Justin Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 15.287
4 18 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.355
5 5 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.383
6 8 11 Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.412
7 9 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.486
8 19 1/4 Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel 15.696
9 11 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 15.700
10 17 1XMJ Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 15.718
11 22 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 15.769
12 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.847
13 6 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.881
14 12 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 15.925
15 10 28G Jim Greenway Jim Greenway Galena, MO Galena, MO 15.968
16 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.009
17 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.032
18 21 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.048
19 3 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Pleasant Hope, MO Pleasant Hope, MO 16.144
20 1 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 16.364
21 15 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 16.616
22 13 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 16.697

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.830
2 8 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 17.890
3 9 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 18.213
4 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.262
5 10 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 18.269
6 3 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 18.297
7 5 1XM Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 18.319
8 6 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 18.375
9 11 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 18.555
10 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.628
11 7 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 20.234

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 17.096
2 4 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 17.259
3 11 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 17.625
4 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.634
5 1 29 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17.637
6 7 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 17.743
7 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 17.806
8 10 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 17.908
9 3 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 17.928
10 2 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 18.299
11 9 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 18.579

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 16.775
2 6 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.103
3 1 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 17.118
4 11 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 17.156
5 9 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17.371
6 8 11 Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 17.412
7 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.486
8 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 17.539
9 3 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Pleasant Hope, MO Pleasant Hope, MO 17.547
10 10 28G Jim Greenway Jim Greenway Galena, MO Galena, MO 17.940
11 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.970

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.295
2 7 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 16.398
3 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.850
4 10 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.075
5 5 49W Justin Wells Justin Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 17.311
6 11 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 17.338
7 1 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 17.358
8 8 1/4 Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel 17.531
9 6 1XMJ Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 17.547
10 2 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 17.725
11 4 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 18.261

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins5
  • Top 518
  • Top 1022
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms