Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events48
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1028
4/13/2024 - Lucas Oil Speedway

4/13/2024 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

14 entries

Show Me Vintage Racers (SMVR)


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 6-Damen Clevenger[7]; 2. 2 D-Brandon Jordan[14]; 3. 00K-Don Marrs[8]; 4. 113-Jim Thorne[5]; 5. 66-David Isaacs[9]; 6. 74-Rodney Ashworth[3]; 7. 88-Beth Martin[6]; 8. 14-Mickie Cook[2]; 9. 8X-Gary Proskocil[11]; 10. 42-Rob Brash[10]; 11. 72-WIlliam Holohan[12]; 12. 58-John Martin[1]; 13. 9D-Bryant Moyer[4]; 14. 1-Angela Ashworth[13]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 58-John Martin[1]; 2. 6-Damen Clevenger[7]; 3. 9D-Bryant Moyer[4]; 4. 88-Beth Martin[6]; 5. 113-Jim Thorne[5]; 6. 14-Mickie Cook[2]; 7. 74-Rodney Ashworth[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 00K-Don Marrs[1]; 2. 66-David Isaacs[2]; 3. 2 D-Brandon Jordan[7]; 4. 8X-Gary Proskocil[4]; 5. 42-Rob Brash[3]; 6. 72-WIlliam Holohan[5]; 7. 1-Angela Ashworth[6]

25 entries

POWRi Super Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 45-Aaron Poe[5]; 2. 69-Brian Brown[7]; 3. 40-Taylor Carver[3]; 4. 11-Derek Brown[17]; 5. 27D-Derek Henson[9]; 6. 94-Kenny Carroll[8]; 7. 44-James Nighswonger[12]; 8. C1-Darrin Crisler[18]; 9. 04-Blaine Ewing[15]; 10. 164-Michael Muskrat[10]; 11. 1J-Josh Jones[1]; 12. 26M-Donnie Miller[4]; 13. 28K-Chris Kircher[14]; 14. 7M-Scott Johnson[6]; 15. 1X-Kris Lloyd[23]; 16. 94C-JT Carroll[20]; 17. 75M-Randy Moses Sr[19]; 18. 22-Lonnie Duncan[11]; 19. 10-Steve Beach[22]; 20. 35-Johnny Coats[21]; 21. 73-Francisco Escamila[25]; 22. (DNF) 1G-Nick Gibson[24]; 23. (DNF) 69C-Caleb Brown[16]; 24. (DNS) 3-Dale Douty III; 25. (DQ) 21W-Ted Welschmeyer[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7M-Scott Johnson[1]; 2. 1J-Josh Jones[7]; 3. 45-Aaron Poe[8]; 4. 3-Dale Douty III[4]; 5. 04-Blaine Ewing[9]; 6. C1-Darrin Crisler[6]; 7. 75M-Randy Moses Sr[2]; 8. (DNF) 1X-Kris Lloyd[3]; 9. (DQ) 73-Francisco Escamila[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21W-Ted Welschmeyer[2]; 2. 40-Taylor Carver[5]; 3. 27D-Derek Henson[1]; 4. 164-Michael Muskrat[6]; 5. 22-Lonnie Duncan[8]; 6. 11-Derek Brown[7]; 7. 94C-JT Carroll[4]; 8. 10-Steve Beach[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Brian Brown[1]; 2. 26M-Donnie Miller[5]; 3. 94-Kenny Carroll[6]; 4. 44-James Nighswonger[2]; 5. 28K-Chris Kircher[3]; 6. 69C-Caleb Brown[8]; 7. 35-Johnny Coats[7]; 8. (DNF) 1G-Nick Gibson[4]

44 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Late Models


Arizona Sport Shirt A Main (60 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[6]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson[13]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar[21]; 5. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[4]; 6. 25-Chad Simpson[7]; 7. 32S-Chris Simpson[20]; 8. 18D-Daulton Wilson[19]; 9. 49W-Justin Wells[3]; 10. 11G-Gordy Gundaker[9]; 11. 29-Rodney Sanders[15]; 12. 25J-Tony Jackson Jr[25]; 13. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[16]; 14. 36-Logan Martin[10]; 15. 8-Dillon McCowan[8]; 16. 76-Blair Nothdurft[14]; 17. 15D-Justin Duty[24]; 18. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[23]; 19. 1X-Matt Johnson[22]; 20. 11-Jeff Herzog[11]; 21. 78S-Steve Stultz[26]; 22. 1XM-Aaron Marrant[18]; 23. (DNF) 7W-Cole Wells[12]; 24. (DNF) 22H-Dustin Hodges[1]; 25. (DNF) 7D-Dusty Leonard[17]; 26. (DNF) 10S-Garrett Smith[5]

B1- FAST Shafts (12 Laps): 1. 7D-Dusty Leonard[1]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[9]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar[11]; 4. 78S-Steve Stultz[2]; 5. 3W-Brennon Willard[6]; 6. 96-Dalton Imhoff[3]; 7. 44W-David Webster[12]; 8. 17T-Jeremy Tharp[14]; 9. (DNF) 15S-Clayton Stuckey[8]; 10. (DNF) 65-Jon Binning[10]; 11. (DNF) 11T-Trevor Gundaker[7]; 12. (DNF) USA1-Chris Hawkins[4]; 13. (DNF) 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[5]; 14. (DNS) 7B-Shayne Bailey

B2- Wieland (12 Laps): 1. 1XM-Aaron Marrant[3]; 2. 32S-Chris Simpson[4]; 3. 1X-Matt Johnson[1]; 4. 15D-Justin Duty[10]; 5. 93-Mason Oberkramer[8]; 6. 82-Jace Parmley[12]; 7. 1/4-Jaxon Ertel[5]; 8. 71-Jim Body[9]; 9. 26-Glen Powell[14]; 10. (DNF) 2-Tyler Stevens[6]; 11. (DNF) 50C-Kayden Clatt[11]; 12. (DNF) 17A-Austin Howes[13]; 13. (DNF) 25J-Tony Jackson Jr[2]; 14. (DNF) 67-Jimmy Vanzandt[7]

H1-Flo Sports (8 Laps): 1. 22H-Dustin Hodges[1]; 2. 10S-Garrett Smith[3]; 3. 11G-Gordy Gundaker[5]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[6]; 5. 7D-Dusty Leonard[2]; 6. 96-Dalton Imhoff[4]; 7. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[7]; 8. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[9]; 9. 18D-Daulton Wilson[8]; 10. 157-Mike Marlar[10]; 11. 7B-Shayne Bailey[11]

H2-Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 49W-Justin Wells[1]; 2. 25-Chad Simpson[2]; 3. 11-Jeff Herzog[4]; 4. 29-Rodney Sanders[3]; 5. 78S-Steve Stultz[5]; 6. USA1-Chris Hawkins[8]; 7. 3W-Brennon Willard[7]; 8. 15S-Clayton Stuckey[9]; 9. 65-Jon Binning[10]; 10. 44W-David Webster[6]; 11. (DNS) 17T-Jeremy Tharp

H3-Earnhardt Technologies (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[4]; 3. 36-Logan Martin[2]; 4. 76-Blair Nothdurft[5]; 5. 1X-Matt Johnson[8]; 6. 1XM-Aaron Marrant[7]; 7. 1/4-Jaxon Ertel[3]; 8. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt[6]; 9. 71-Jim Body[9]; 10. 50C-Kayden Clatt[11]; 11. (DNS) 17A-Austin Howes

H4- Lucas Oil (8 Laps): 1. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[1]; 2. 8-Dillon McCowan[4]; 3. 7W-Cole Wells[6]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 5. 25J-Tony Jackson Jr[7]; 6. 32S-Chris Simpson[3]; 7. 2-Tyler Stevens[5]; 8. 93-Mason Oberkramer[10]; 9. 15D-Justin Duty[9]; 10. 82-Jace Parmley[8]; 11. 26-Glen Powell[11]

GROUP A My Race Pass: 1. 22H-Dustin Hodges, 00:14.788[9]; 2. 49W-Justin Wells, 00:14.884[3]; 3. 7D-Dusty Leonard, 00:15.143[6]; 4. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:15.274[21]; 5. 10S-Garrett Smith, 00:15.350[20]; 6. 29-Rodney Sanders, 00:15.356[13]; 7. 96-Dalton Imhoff, 00:15.372[17]; 8. 11-Jeff Herzog, 00:15.398[10]; 9. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 00:15.426[16]; 10. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:15.443[2]; 11. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.498[5]; 12. 44W-David Webster, 00:15.583[14]; 13. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall, 00:15.583[19]; 14. 3W-Brennon Willard, 00:15.681[7]; 15. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.733[1]; 16. USA1-Chris Hawkins, 00:15.739[22]; 17. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:15.835[11]; 18. 15S-Clayton Stuckey, 00:15.913[18]; 19. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:15.980[4]; 20. 65-Jon Binning, 00:16.009[15]; 21. 7B-Shayne Bailey, 00:16.552[8]; 22. 17T-Jeremy Tharp, 00:16.563[12]

GROUP B My Race Pass: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.873[11]; 2. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:14.916[7]; 3. 36-Logan Martin, 00:15.357[5]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.439[2]; 5. 1/4-Jaxon Ertel, 00:15.455[8]; 6. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:15.488[12]; 7. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.496[19]; 8. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:15.569[21]; 9. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.612[18]; 10. 2-Tyler Stevens, 00:15.615[1]; 11. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt, 00:15.637[3]; 12. 7W-Cole Wells, 00:15.700[9]; 13. 1XM-Aaron Marrant, 00:15.708[13]; 14. 25J-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:15.793[6]; 15. 1X-Matt Johnson, 00:15.816[14]; 16. 82-Jace Parmley, 00:15.824[22]; 17. 71-Jim Body, 00:15.840[4]; 18. 15D-Justin Duty, 00:15.918[20]; 19. 17A-Austin Howes, 00:15.973[15]; 20. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:16.060[16]; 21. 50C-Kayden Clatt, 00:16.702[10]; 22. 26-Glen Powell, 00:17.049[17]

Hot Laps - GROUP 1: 1. 49W-Justin Wells, 00:15.945[3]; 2. 7D-Dusty Leonard, 00:16.128[6]; 3. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:16.532[2]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:16.552[5]; 5. 3W-Brennon Willard, 00:16.598[7]; 6. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:16.775[1]; 7. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:16.790[4]; 8. 7B-Shayne Bailey, 00:17.210[8]

Hot Laps - GROUP 2: 1. 22H-Dustin Hodges, 00:15.756[1]; 2. 11-Jeff Herzog, 00:16.057[2]; 3. 29-Rodney Sanders, 00:16.306[5]; 4. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 00:16.392[8]; 5. 65-Jon Binning, 00:16.418[7]; 6. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:16.424[3]; 7. 44W-David Webster, 00:16.621[6]; 8. (DNS) 17T-Jeremy Tharp

Hot Laps - GROUP 3: 1. 10S-Garrett Smith, 00:15.568[4]; 2. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:15.660[5]; 3. 96-Dalton Imhoff, 00:15.728[1]; 4. 15S-Clayton Stuckey, 00:15.777[2]; 5. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall, 00:15.939[3]; 6. 2-Tyler Stevens, 00:16.194[7]; 7. (DNS) USA1-Chris Hawkins, 00:16.194

Hot Laps - GROUP 4: 1. 1/4-Jaxon Ertel, 00:15.653[7]; 2. 36-Logan Martin, 00:15.675[4]; 3. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:15.798[6]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.890[1]; 5. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt, 00:16.008[2]; 6. 25J-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:16.268[5]; 7. 71-Jim Body, 00:16.486[3]

Hot Laps - GROUP 5: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.216[3]; 2. 17A-Austin Howes, 00:15.415[7]; 3. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:15.465[4]; 4. 1X-Matt Johnson, 00:16.098[6]; 5. 1XM-Aaron Marrant, 00:16.204[5]; 6. 7W-Cole Wells, 00:16.348[1]; 7. 50C-Kayden Clatt, 00:16.718[2]

Hot Laps - GROUP 6: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.437[4]; 2. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.494[3]; 3. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:15.619[6]; 4. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:15.857[1]; 5. 15D-Justin Duty, 00:15.944[5]; 6. 82-Jace Parmley, 00:16.170[7]; 7. 26-Glen Powell, 00:17.202[2]

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events48
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1028
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms