Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
6/14/2024 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/14/2024 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • USRA Limited Lates22 entries
  • Modified48 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Late Models55 entries
  • USRA Modifieds

Track Contact

News

Cedar Lake Speedway (New Richmond, WI) – United States Modified Touring Series (USMTS) – 25th Annual Masters – June 13-15, 2024. (8:28 Media photo)
Sanders masters Cedar Lake for $5,000 win

Rodney Sanders grabbed a Friday night prelim win during the 25th annual USMTS Masters at Cedar Lake Speedway, finding redemption after nearly claiming the Thursday opener. On Thursday evening, Sander...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 5 6 1 5

Modified

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
3 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
4 14 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 10
5 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
6 16 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 10
7 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
8 15 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 7
9 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -7
10 11 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
11 22 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 11
12 19 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 7
13 18 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
14 13 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
15 25 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 10
16 28 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 12
17 24 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 7
18 27 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 9
19 3 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -16
20 21 12M Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
21 20 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
22 26 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 4
23 23 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
24 7 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -17
25 12 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -13
26 9 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -17
27 17 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -10
28 10 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -18
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
2 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
3 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 6
4 12 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 8
5 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
6 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -3
Top 6 transfer
7 10 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
8 4 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -4
9 6 25B Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
10 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
11 16 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
12 14 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
13 11 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -2
14 8 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -6
15 13 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
16 17 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
17 18 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
18 15 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -3
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
2 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
3 1 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
4 12 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 8
5 9 12M Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 4
6 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -2
Top 6 transfer
7 11 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 4
8 14 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 6
9 10 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
10 13 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
11 3 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -8
12 15 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
13 17 12J Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 4
14 18 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 4
15 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -10
16 7 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -9
17 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -9
18 16 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -2
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
3 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
4 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -1
5 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
6 6 12M Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
7 10 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
8 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
9 5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
10 8 12J Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
2 2 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -
3 7 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
4 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
5 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
6 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -3
7 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
8 9 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
9 10 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
10 1 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -9
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
2 3 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
3 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
4 10 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
5 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
6 9 25B Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
7 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
8 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -1
9 2 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
10 1 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -9
10 Laps

Heat 4Wieland Metals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 2 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
3 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
4 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
5 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
6 8 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
7 6 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
8 9 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
9 7 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 5VP Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
2 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
3 9 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
4 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
5 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
6 8 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 2
7 7 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
8 1 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -7
9 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -5

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms