Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
7/7/2024 - Fairmont Raceway

7/7/2024 - Fairmont Raceway

Fairmont, MN

Classes

  • Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks14 entries
  • USMTS Modifieds
  • Dragon Trucking Tri-State Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models18 entries
    • XR Super Series
  • USRA MODIFIEDS16 entries
    • ONUM Dirt Modifieds

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 9 DNF -4
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying 17.968 5 -2
USRA MODIFIEDS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 2 1
Heat 2 3 1 2

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
3 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
4 3 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
5 8 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
6 12 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 6
7 17 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 10
8 DNF 15 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 7
9 DNF 5 14 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -4
10 DNF 10 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
11 DNF 18 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD 7
12 DNF 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -10
13 DNF 7 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -6
14 DNF 9 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -5
15 DNF 11 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -4
16 DNF 14 14J Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
17 DNF 13 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -4
DNS 16 44 Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
3 4 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
4 5 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
5 DNF 3 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
6 DNF 6 44 Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 14 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
4 4 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
5 5 14J Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 DNF 6 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
2 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
3 3 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
4 4 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
5 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
6 6 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.525
2 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.598
3 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.621
4 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.819
5 3 14 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17.968
6 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 18.015
7 15 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 18.312
8 14 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 18.337
9 8 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 18.691
10 17 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 18.802
11 2 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 18.837
12 16 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 18.962
13 10 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 19.183
14 11 14J Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 19.548
15 18 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 19.564
16 9 44 Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 19.929
17 4 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 20.105
18 5 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD 20.265

USRA MODIFIEDS

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 6 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
4 7 3X Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
5 4 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -1
6 13 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 7
7 9 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
8 15 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 7
9 DNF 10 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 1
10 DNF 14 82 Robert Theuringer Robert Theuringer Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
11 DNF 11 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
12 DNF 2 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -10
13 DNF 5 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -8
14 DNF 8 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -6
DNS 12 81 Greg Jacobson Greg Jacobson Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -
DNS 16 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
2 2 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
3 8 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 5
4 4 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -
5 6 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
6 3 81 Greg Jacobson Greg Jacobson Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -3
7 DNF 7 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
8 DNF 1 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 1 3X Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
3 6 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 3
4 7 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 3
5 4 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 8 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 2
7 2 82 Robert Theuringer Robert Theuringer Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -5
8 DNF 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms