Rodney Sanders

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
8/16/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

8/16/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

Mason City, IA

Qualifying for Inside Row of Saturday $25,000 to win Main Event Top 6 locked in for Saturday's Main Event

Classes

  • USMTS Modifieds30 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Window World USRA B-Mods17 entries
  • Christie Door Company USRA Stock Cars14 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Rodney Sanders

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

USMTS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 10 4
Heat 2 5 5 -
Qualifying A 14.950 5 24

USMTS Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
2 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
4 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -1
5 10 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
6 9 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
7 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
8 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -2
9 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 6
10 14 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
11 1 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -10
12 13 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 1
13 16 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
14 8 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -6
15 12 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -3
16 19 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 3
17 11 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -6
18 21 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
19 22 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
20 26 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 6
21 DNF 17 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -4
22 DNF 20 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
23 DNF 18 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO -5
24 DNF 24 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
25 DNF 23 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -2
26 DNF 25 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
DNS 27 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
DNS 28 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
DNS 29 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
DNS 30 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
2 2 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO -
3 4 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
4 6 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
5 9 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
6 7 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
7 5 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -2
8 11 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 3
9 DNF 3 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -6
10 DNF 10 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
DNS 8 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
DNS 14 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
DNS 12 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
DNS 13 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
Top 14 transfer
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
2 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 2 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -1
4 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
5 3 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -2
6 6 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
7 8 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 1
8 7 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
9 10 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
10 9 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
3 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
4 3 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -1
5 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
6 7 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO 1
7 10 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
8 9 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
9 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
10 8 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 2 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
3 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
4 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
5 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
6 3 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -3
7 8 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
8 9 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
9 DNF 7 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
DNS 10 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 14.833
2 25 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.884
3 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 14.929
4 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 14.947
5 29 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.950
6 22 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.005
7 28 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.036
8 20 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.038
9 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 15.067
10 16 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 15.143
11 18 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 15.167
12 19 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 15.190
13 9 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 15.191
14 10 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.236
15 2 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 15.243
16 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.243
17 15 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.265
18 27 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.303
19 26 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 15.305
20 7 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar Creek, MO Sugar Creek, MO 15.307
21 21 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.382
22 23 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 15.385
23 12 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 15.453
24 13 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.473
25 17 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 15.510
26 30 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 15.528
27 5 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 15.544
28 14 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 15.546
29 24 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 15.581
30 6 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 15.581

Race Stats

  • Events64
  • Wins10
  • Top 535
  • Top 1042
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms