Rodney Sanders

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events92
  • Wins17
  • Top 550
  • Top 1067
8/16/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

8/16/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

Mason City, IA

30 entries

USMTS Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[7]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[2]; 3. 19SB-Lance Mari[4]; 4. 4W-Tyler Wolff[3]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert[10]; 6. 10C-Cayden Carter[9]; 7. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[5]; 8. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[6]; 9. 19R-Ryan Gustin[15]; 10. 20-Rodney Sanders[14]; 11. 7-Al Hejna[1]; 12. 58X-Gary Christian[13]; 13. 21K-Kyle Brown[16]; 14. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[8]; 15. 50III-Brandon Davis[12]; 16. 51W-JT Wasmund[19]; 17. 3-Kelly Shryock[11]; 18. 24-Aaron Benson[21]; 19. 23-Darwin Karau[22]; 20. 29H-Joe Horgdal[26]; 21. (DNF) 15W-Alex Williamson[17]; 22. (DNF) 10B-Brandon Givens[20]; 23. (DNF) 75M-Gunner Martin[18]; 24. (DNF) 44K-Kelsie Foley[24]; 25. (DNF) 30-Josh Ruby[23]; 26. (DNF) 36K-Jayden Larson[25]; 27. (DNS) 22B-Rick Beebe; 28. (DNS) 17-Lee Beemer; 29. (DNS) 65D-Dustin Brown; 30. (DNS) R-Ron Ver Beek

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 15W-Alex Williamson[1]; 2. 75M-Gunner Martin[2]; 3. 51W-JT Wasmund[4]; 4. 10B-Brandon Givens[6]; 5. 24-Aaron Benson[9]; 6. 23-Darwin Karau[7]; 7. 30-Josh Ruby[5]; 8. 44K-Kelsie Foley[11]; 9. (DNF) 36K-Jayden Larson[3]; 10. (DNF) 29H-Joe Horgdal[10]; 11. (DNS) 22B-Rick Beebe; 12. (DNS) 17-Lee Beemer; 13. (DNS) 65D-Dustin Brown; 14. (DNS) R-Ron Ver Beek

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19SB-Lance Mari[1]; 2. 49-Jake Timm[4]; 3. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[2]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 5. 15W-Alex Williamson[3]; 6. 50III-Brandon Davis[6]; 7. 30-Josh Ruby[8]; 8. 24-Aaron Benson[7]; 9. 29H-Joe Horgdal[10]; 10. 44K-Kelsie Foley[9]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[1]; 2. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[4]; 3. 10C-Cayden Carter[2]; 4. 58X-Gary Christian[3]; 5. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 6. 75M-Gunner Martin[7]; 7. 36K-Jayden Larson[10]; 8. 23-Darwin Karau[9]; 9. 19R-Ryan Gustin[6]; 10. 65D-Dustin Brown[8]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff[1]; 2. 7-Al Hejna[2]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[6]; 4. 3-Kelly Shryock[4]; 5. 21K-Kyle Brown[5]; 6. 51W-JT Wasmund[3]; 7. 10B-Brandon Givens[8]; 8. 22B-Rick Beebe[9]; 9. (DNF) R-Ron Ver Beek[7]; 10. (DNS) 17-Lee Beemer

Qualifying A (2 Laps): 1. 50III-Brandon Davis, 00:14.833[11]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.884[25]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:14.929[1]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:14.947[8]; 5. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:14.950[29]; 6. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:15.005[22]; 7. 49-Jake Timm, 00:15.036[28]; 8. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:15.038[20]; 9. 3-Kelly Shryock, 00:15.067[4]; 10. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:15.143[16]; 11. 58X-Gary Christian, 00:15.167[18]; 12. 51W-JT Wasmund, 00:15.190[19]; 13. 90-Ryan Wetzstein, 00:15.191[9]; 14. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:15.236[10]; 15. 7-Al Hejna, 00:15.243[2]; 16. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:15.243[3]; 17. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:15.265[15]; 18. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:15.303[27]; 19. 24-Aaron Benson, 00:15.305[26]; 20. 75M-Gunner Martin, 00:15.307[7]; 21. R-Ron Ver Beek, 00:15.382[21]; 22. 30-Josh Ruby, 00:15.385[23]; 23. 65D-Dustin Brown, 00:15.453[12]; 24. 10B-Brandon Givens, 00:15.473[13]; 25. 44K-Kelsie Foley, 00:15.510[17]; 26. 23-Darwin Karau, 00:15.528[30]; 27. 22B-Rick Beebe, 00:15.544[5]; 28. 29H-Joe Horgdal, 00:15.546[14]; 29. 36K-Jayden Larson, 00:15.581[24]; 30. 17-Lee Beemer, 00:15.581[6]

17 entries

Window World USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 85-Ben Moudry[2]; 2. 25-Joe Chisholm[5]; 3. 56-Ty Griffith[4]; 4. 10T-Trevor Fecht[1]; 5. 16-Dan Hovden[7]; 6. 5-Trystan Hagen[10]; 7. 28T-Philip Ihde[6]; 8. 53-Tianna Mithun[8]; 9. 29-Lilli Reps[9]; 10. 17-Klay Beemer[15]; 11. 90-George Nordman[3]; 12. 13-Peyton Burkhart[17]; 13. 57-Lynn Brockett[11]; 14. 40-George Gilliland[12]; 15. (DNS) 42B-Kaeden Bronner; 16. (DNS) 56H-Brandon Hare; 17. (DNS) 36K-Jayden Larson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 53-Tianna Mithun[2]; 2. 56-Ty Griffith[4]; 3. 85-Ben Moudry[5]; 4. 25-Joe Chisholm[7]; 5. 10T-Trevor Fecht[8]; 6. 29-Lilli Reps[1]; 7. 5-Trystan Hagen[9]; 8. 57-Lynn Brockett[6]; 9. 40-George Gilliland[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28T-Philip Ihde[1]; 2. 16-Dan Hovden[5]; 3. 90-George Nordman[7]; 4. (DNF) 36K-Jayden Larson[6]; 5. (DNF) 56H-Brandon Hare[2]; 6. (DNF) 17-Klay Beemer[4]; 7. (DNS) 42B-Kaeden Bronner; 8. (DQ) 13-Peyton Burkhart[3]

14 entries

Christie Door Company USRA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 32-Derek Green[2]; 2. 87T-Travis Shipman[1]; 3. 14A-Blake Adams[7]; 4. 42-Coy VanHauen[6]; 5. 11-Jesse Brown[11]; 6. 14-Todd Staley[10]; 7. 21-Andrew Borchardt[13]; 8. 84-Joe Schmit[12]; 9. 21X-Xander Treichel[9]; 10. (DNF) 74-Rodney Schweizer[3]; 11. (DNF) 23-Paul Conrad[4]; 12. (DNF) 6-Chanse Hollatz[8]; 13. (DNS) 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick; 14. (DNS) 49-Nate Whitehurst

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Derek Green[2]; 2. 74-Rodney Schweizer[1]; 3. 6-Chanse Hollatz[4]; 4. 14A-Blake Adams[7]; 5. 14-Todd Staley[3]; 6. 84-Joe Schmit[6]; 7. 21-Andrew Borchardt[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Paul Conrad[1]; 2. 87T-Travis Shipman[3]; 3. 49-Nate Whitehurst[4]; 4. 42-Coy VanHauen[2]; 5. 21X-Xander Treichel[7]; 6. 11-Jesse Brown[5]; 7. (DNF) 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick[6]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events92
  • Wins17
  • Top 550
  • Top 1067
SS Fishing  Rental Inc
Paulson Rock Products
ARMI
Kenny’s Tile
MB Customs Race Cars
Integra Racing Shocks
Hatfield Racin Engines
Keith Hammett Trucking
American Masonry Contractors
Texas Locomotive Solutions
Hibner Logging  Sawmill
Bergman Tax
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Buzz Signs  Graphix
CMD Racing Shocks by RSR
Base Racing Fuel
87 Automotive
NGK Spark Plugs
Abilene Race Rads
Swift Springs USA
Motul
FK Rod Ends
Wilwood
Winning Edge Carburation
Walker Performance Filtration
Performance Bodies and Parts
Deatherage Opticians
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Day Motor Sports
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Champ Pans
Schoenfeld Headers
Waterman Racing Components
Allstar Performance
Real Racing Wheels
Shocker Hitch
Olsen Custom Farms